Profile Photo of Dr. Abdul Rehman Dermatologist Lahore

Dr. Abdul Rehman

Dermatologist - ماہر امراض جلد

MBBS, MD Dermatology

Consultant

12 Reviews

5 Yrs Experience

Patient Questions from Dr. Abdul Rehman

Asking for Self, Female, 43 years old

Hair Thinning

what is the best treatment for hair thinning?

Posted 18 hours ago

Asking for Self, Male, 30 years old

Hair Thining & Hair Fall Because Of Dry Itchy Scalp

اسلام علیکم Ms. I'm facing this dry scalp issue since 3-4 years, sometimes it get worse all over head & beard. But now my hairs getting thin & hair fall starts. I have used many oils, house remedies, tonics & shampoo...

Posted 1 day ago

Asking for Self, Female, 29 years old

Fungl Acne On Body

Mujhy full body py specially kamar aur bazu py acne hui hai fungal aur bht irritating hai continously itching start hoti hai aur runny ka nam nhi leti tqreeban 12 days ho gaye hain بڑھتی جا rhi kam nhi ho rhi aur boht takleef dy rh...

Posted 1 day ago

Asking for Self, Male, 22 years old

Hairloss On Temples And Having Multiple Skin Issues

Sudden breakouts, redness and bumps and texture

Posted 1 day ago

Asking for Wife, Female, 17 years old

Pair Mein Masla Hai

Yah pair mein yah nishan aaya hai Lekin yah harsh bhi karta hai aur iska time ho gaya hai abhi tak Sahi Nahin ho raha hai

Posted 1 day ago

Asking for Self, Female, 21 years old

Hair Fall

Assalam o alaikum doctor mujy severe hairfall ho raha h since 6 months starting mein ye halka halka tha but ab bohat ziyada hairfall ho raha h I even change shampoo but still no affects.. Kindly doctor Koi solution dy. Thank you.

Posted 5 days ago

Asking for Self, Male, 27 years old

Dhoop Ki Wajah Se Skin Dark Hone Ka Treatment

Doctor, mere face, neck aur body ke jo parts dhoop mein exposed rehte hain woh kapron ke andar wali skin ke muqable mein kaafi dark/black ho gaye hain. Main outdoor kaam karta hoon aur roz dhoop mein rehta hoon. Kya ye sun tanning/h...

Posted 1 week ago

Asking for Self, Male, 41 years old

Alopecia Areata

Mere dari main alopecia areata hai 6 saal ho gaye kenacort injection lagnte hei week main baal aa jate hain phir koei 7 se 8 month bad phir chote chote spot bana start ho jate hain es ka koei complete

Posted 1 week ago

Asking for Self, Male, 18 years old

Face Acne Scars

Mere face par acne ke khaddy or dhabbay hain jo kareeb 3 saal se hain. Maine kch month pehly prp karwai thi 2 sessions . Kya laser ya chemical peel se theek ho jayenge? Treatment ki fees kitni hogi?

Posted 1 week ago

Asking for Wife, Female, 37 years old

Melasma On Face

my wife has melasma on face .from 12 years , she used sun block. hydroquinone ointment ,and face ointment but problem still persist any guidance thanks.

Posted 1 week ago