Profile Photo of Dr. Areeha Aslam Dentist Karachi

Dr. Areeha Aslam

Dentist in Karachi

BDS · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
3+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Areeha Aslam

6 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour5/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
A
a.i
06 Nov 2024
I am satisfied with the doctor.

It was all good and very satisfied treatment.

Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
A
a.i
06 Nov 2024
I am satisfied with the doctor.

It’s excellent

Great Experience
Z
Z.a
30 Sep 2024
I am satisfied with the doctor.

Dr.Areeha aslam 👍Humble ✅

Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic

About Dr. Areeha Aslam

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Areeha Aslam practices through Marham.pk. The Dentist has 5 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: BDS from jinnah sindh medical University karachi

Experience: 3 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Dr. Areeha Aslam

The Dentist's, Dr. Areeha Aslam, special areas of interest include:

  • Dental Aligner Treatment
  • Extraction
  • Ceramic Braces

Diseases treated by Dr. Areeha Aslam

Diseases treated by Dr. Areeha Aslam include:

  • Cavities
  • Impacted Teeth
  • Gingivitis, and among others

Dr. Areeha Aslam's Appointment Details

Dr. Areeha Aslam, the Dentist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM


Dentist Avenue: North Nazimabad, Karachi.

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM


Dr. Areeha Aslam's Fee

Dr. Areeha Aslam's fee is PKR 1,500 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Dentist, Dr. Areeha Aslam, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Liver Transplant Surgeon, Radiation Oncologist and Restorative Dentist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Areeha Aslam

You can contact the Dentist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Areeha Aslam

Dr. Areeha Aslam has the following degrees : BDS

Dr. Areeha Aslam is specialist Dentist. Her area of expertise include Restorative Dentistry, Root Canal Treatment, Teeth Whitening, Scaling


Dentist Avenue


Mon

  • 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Tue

  • 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Wed

  • 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Thu

  • 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Fri

  • 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Sat

  • 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Sun

  • 10:00 AM - 10:00 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Tue

  • 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Wed

  • 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Thu

  • 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Fri

  • 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Sat

  • 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Sun

  • 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Latest articles

Dental health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Areeha Aslam commonly diagnoses and treats

Diseases

Symptoms

  • Tooth sensitivity
  • Missing teeth
  • Jaw pain
  • Tooth pain
  • Bleeding gums
  • Tooth discolouration
  • Crooked teeth
  • Black gums
  • Swollen gums

Services offered by Dr. Areeha Aslam

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Areeha Aslam focuses on within Dentist

  • Restorative Dentistry
  • Root Canal Treatment
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Scaling

Get Affordable Care from Dentists in Karachi

Other top-rated dentists you can book today

Dr. Rahul Butani

Dr. Rahul Butani

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 51 Reviews 8+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Rana Obaid Ur Rahman

Dr. Rana Obaid Ur Rahman

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 7 Reviews 7+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Syed Ata Ur Rehman Shah

Dr. Syed Ata Ur Rehman Shah

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 65 Reviews 13+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Muhammad Kaleem  Khan

Dr. Muhammad Kaleem Khan

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 16 Reviews 23+ Years Exp
Book Appointment