Profile Photo of Dr. Kishore Khatri Dentist Karachi

Dr. Kishore Khatri

Dentist - دانتوں کے سپیشلسٹ ڈاکٹر

Practice Address and Timings

The Aga Khan Hospital for Women, Karimabad

Area: F.B Area, Karachi

Available Timings

No extra charges for booking appointment online.

Off Panel Doctor Banner

Ghar bethe doctor se baat karein

  • Save time and money
  • Share reports
  • Get authentic advice
  • Starting from Rs. 500

Get Affordable Care from Dentists in Karachi

dr-saqib-kaleem-dentist-karachi

Dr. Saqib Kaleem

Available tomorrow from 1 PM

Rs. 500

116 Reviews

8+ Years Experience

dr-rahul-butani-oral-and-maxillofacial-surgeon-karachi

Dr. Rahul Butani

Available Today

Rs. 800

52 Reviews

8+ Years Experience

dr-rana-obaid-ur-rahman-dentist-karachi

Dr. Rana Obaid Ur Rahman

Available Today

Rs. 1000

7 Reviews

7+ Years Experience

dr-syed-ata-ur-rehman-shah-dentist-karachi

Dr. Syed Ata Ur Rehman Shah

Available tomorrow from 3 PM

Rs. 1000

65 Reviews

13+ Years Experience

FAQs

You can contact the Dentist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Kishore Khatri

Dr. Kishore Khatri has the following degrees :

Dr. Kishore Khatri is specialist Dentist.


The Aga Khan Hospital for Women, Karimabad


Professional Statement by Dr. Kishore Khatri

Dr. Kishore Khatri is a renowned Dentist based in Karachi. There are multiple doctors operating in Karachi but Dr. Kishore Khatri has managed to gain a well-known reputation through their professional practice in the field of Dentist. Dentist has high amount of significance in the medical and healthcare fields. Dr. Kishore Khatri has had many successful patient feedbacks and has thorough knowledge in it’s field. A Dentist is expert in treating Gingivitis.

Following are the services provided by Dentist:

  • Laser Teeth Whitening
  • Ceramic Braces
  • Limited Mouth Opening Due To Paan Chewing Treatment

Diseases treated by Dr. Kishore Khatri

Some of the common diseases treated by Dr. Kishore Khatri include:

  • Impacted Teeth
  • Tooth Decay
  • Tooth Sensitivity

Dr. Kishore Khatri's Appointment Details

Call for appointment


Marham provides easy yet efficient appointment booking facilities. If you are looking for a qualified Dentist in Karachi, you can do it in the blink of an eye. There is no need to go through the hassle of manually booking an appointment. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Oncologists, Neurosurgeons, Nutritionists, etc. are available for appointments upon request.