147 Best Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists In Karachi

PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, MCPS (TB & Chest Disease), FCPS (Medicine), DTCD (TB & Chest Disease)

Experience

20 Yrs

Satisfaction

95%

Bronchoscopy Tuberculosis Asthma Critical Care

Taj Medical Complex, Saddar, Karachi

Fast Confirm

Available Today

Rs. 2,000

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.
PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, MCPS, FCCP (USA)

Experience

20 Yrs

Satisfaction

96%

Chest Congestion Bronchoscopy Tuberculosis Asthma

Video Consultation

Available Today

Rs. 3,000

Medi Link Hospital, Clifton, Karachi

Available Today

Rs. 3,000

Hillpark General Hospital, Bahadarabad, Karachi

Available from Jul 31

Rs. 3,500

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.
PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, DTCD

Experience

11 Yrs

Satisfaction

97%

Allergies Tuberculosis Asthma Bronchiectasis

Video Consultation

Available Tomorrow

Rs. 1,000

Al Mumtaz Medical Complex Hospital, Malir, Karachi

Available Today

Rs. 1,500

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.
What is Patient Recovery?

Patient Recovery measures how many patients reported feeling better after their consultation with this doctor.

The percentage is based on responses from at least 50 patients who were contacted after their consultation.

پیشینٹ ریکوری (صحت یابی) کیا ہے؟

پیشینٹ ریکوری اس چیز کا پیمانہ ہے کہ کتنے مریضوں نے اس ڈاکٹر سے علاج کے بعد اپنی صحت میں بہتری محسوس کی!

یہ فیصد کم از کم 50 مریضوں کے جوابات پر مبنی ہے جن سے علاج کے بعد رابطہ کیا گیا۔

PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, DTCD, T.B Chest Diseases, MD Pulmonology

Experience

13 Yrs

Satisfaction

95%

Asthma Chest Congestion Water In Lungs Allergies

Darulsehat medical centre and maternity home, Orangi Town, Karachi

Available Today

Rs. 700

The Specialist Chest & Family Care Clinic, Orangi Town, Karachi

Available Today

Rs. 500

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.
PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, MCPS, DDCT

Experience

38 Yrs

Satisfaction

96%

Asthma Chest Congestion Tuberculosis Asthma

Rahat Medical Center, DHA City Karachi, Karachi

Fast Confirm

Available Today

Rs. 2,000

Dr Hasan Clinic, Clifton, Karachi

Fast Confirm

Available Tomorrow

Rs. 1,500

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, DME, MRCP, MRCP (Dublin), FRCP (London)

Experience

35 Yrs

Satisfaction

94%

Chest Congestion Water In Lungs Tuberculosis

Patel Hospital, Gulshan e Iqbal, Karachi

Available from Jul 30

Rs. 2,300

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.
PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS , MCPS , Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Medicine

Experience

7 Yrs

Satisfaction

100%

Asthma Chest Congestion Bronchoscopy Allergies

Video Consultation

Available from Aug 02

Rs. 700

Zain General Hospital, Residency Society, Karachi

Available Tomorrow

Rs. 1,500

Ashfaq Memorial Hospital, Gulshan e Iqbal, Karachi

Available Tomorrow

Rs. 1,500

Neurospinal & Cancer Care Institute Hospital, Saddar, Karachi

Available Today

Rs. 2,000

Pak International Hospital, DHA City Karachi, Karachi

Available from Aug 02

Rs. 1,500

Qamar ul Islam Hospital, Punjab Colony, Karachi

Available from Aug 02

Rs. 1,000

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.
PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist, General Physician

MBBS, FRCP (Glasgow), CCT(UK), MRCP (Respiratory Medicine), MRCP (UK)

Experience

22 Yrs

Satisfaction

100%

Allergies Tuberculosis Asthma Sleep Medicine

Video Consultation

Available Today

Rs. 3,000

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.
PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, MCPS (Pulmonology), MRCP

Experience

11 Yrs

Satisfaction

50%

Asthma Chest Congestion Water In Lungs Tuberculosis

Video Consultation

Available Tomorrow

Rs. 2,000

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, DTCD (T.B & Chest Disease), FCPS (Pulmonology)

Experience

11 Yrs

Satisfaction

100%

Asthma Chest Congestion Water In Lungs

K-Health Care Hospital, Off Shahrah-e-Faisal, Karachi

Available from Aug 01

Rs. 2,000

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS , FCPS (Pulmonology)

Experience

8 Yrs

Satisfaction

100%

Asthma Bronchoscopy Allergies

Video Consultation

Available from Jul 30

Rs. 1,000

Holy Family Hospital, Soldier Bazar, Karachi

Available Today

Rs. 1,300

Medilink Consultant Clinics, Clifton, Karachi

Available Tomorrow

Rs. 2,000

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.
PMDC Verified

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

MBBS, D.T.C.D T.B & Chest Diseases, MCPS Pulmonology, MRCP Medicine

Experience

25 Yrs

Asthma Chest Congestion Water In Lungs Lungs Deflation Bronchoscopy Allergies Tuberculosis Asthma Critical Care Sleep Medicine Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome Asthma Atelectasis Bronchitis Bronchiectasis Chronic Bronchitis

Video Consultation

Available Today

Rs. 2,000

Quick Booking, Zero Waiting
Pick a Fast Confirm doctor, and your booking is confirmed right away, no delays.

About Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist

Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists focus on the treatment and diagnosis of Bronchiolitis, Bronchiectasis and Pulmonary Hypertension etc. There are around 147 Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists in Karachi.

Some commonly known issues that Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists treat are as follows:

  • Bronchiolitis
  • Bronchiectasis
  • Tuberculosis
  • Asbestosis
  • Pneumonia
  • Bronchitis
  • Hantavirus
  • Asthma
  • Copd
  • Pulmonary Hypertension

Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists offer the following services:

  • Nebulization
  • Critical Care
  • Pulmonary Function Test
  • Invasive Ventilation
  • Bronchoscopy

Other than the ones listed above, Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists treat a variety of health conditions and can refer you to the concerned specialist. 

Marham offers its patients a range of well-known Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists. Choose a Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist based on their patient satisfaction score and arrange an appointment or online consultation. Based on patient feedback, the following are the top Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists:

  • Dr. Muhammad Taufiq practicing in Taj Medical Complex
  • Dr. Asif Osawala practicing in Medi Link Hospital
  • Dr. Shahid Butt practicing in Al Mumtaz Medical Complex Hospital
  • Dr. Tahir Ali Khan practicing in The Specialist Chest & Family Care Clinic
  • Dr. Muhammad Hasan practicing in Dr Hasan Clinic
  • Assoc. Prof. Dr. Zafar Ahmed practicing in Patel Hospital
  • Dr. Zahoor Hussain practicing in Video Consultation
  • Dr. Zubair Ahmed practicing in Video Consultation
  • Dr. Kashif Sarfraz practicing in Video Consultation
  • Asst. Prof. Dr. Jagdesh Kumar practicing in K-Health Care Hospital
  • Dr. Haseeb Ur Rehman practicing in Medilink Consultant Clinics
  • Dr. Abdul Momin practicing in Video Consultation

Frequently Asked Questions about Best Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists in Karachi

Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists specialists in Karachi provide the best services and treat issues like Bronchoscopy, Critical Care, Invasive Ventilation, Nebulization, Pulmonary Function Test

The following are the best Male Pulmonologists in Karachi:

  1. Dr. Muhammad Taufiq
  2. Dr. Asif Osawala
  3. Dr. Shahid Butt
  4. Dr. Tahir Ali Khan
  5. Dr. Muhammad Hasan

You can book an appointment online by visiting the doctor’s profile, or call our Marham helpline: 03111222398 to book your appointment.

There are no additional fees for booking an appointment or consulting online with Marham. You only have to pay the doctor's fees.

You can choose a Male Pulmonologist based on their experience, patient reviews, services, qualification, and locations.

The fee of a Male Pulmonologist in Karachi ranges from PKR 500 to PKR 3000.

By selecting your location from the filters bar, you can find the best Male Pulmonologist in Karachi.

The following Male Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists are available in Karachi today:

  1. Dr. Muhammad Hasan
  2. Assoc. Prof. Dr. Mirza Saifullah Baig
  3. Dr. Asif Osawala
  4. Dr. Muhammad Taufiq
  5. Dr. Umair Dilawer

You can use any of the following payment methods:

Bank Transfer

  • Credit Card
  • Easy Paisa or Jazz Cash
  • Collection via the rider

You can find the best Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist near you in Karachi using the "Doctors Near Me" filter. It will show you the nearest Pulmonologist / Lung Specialists as per your location.