Questions Related To Endocrinologist

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Endocrinologist

Endocrinologist

Endocrinologist

I had total thyroidectomy in 2018 and rai in 2019 now m 6 weeks pregnant below are my reports . I'm taking thyroxine 150 mg from Monday to wed and Thurs to sun 100 mg . is this the right dose in pregnancy . my weight is 58 kg no oth...

Endocrinologist

Hormones Imbalance

meri shadi ko 5 months hogaey hen or 2 months se hm baby ki try krhe hen lkn jab se try krhe hen jab se he mujhe periods 10 days late horhe hen kia waja hoskti hai.. mai conceive krne ki koshish krhi hun lkn nhe horha doctor please...

Endocrinologist

H Pylori Test Positive

Assalamualaikum mujhe 2.5 years sa piles ka problem he r abi kch dino pehla mera H pylori test b positive aaya he bht sa doctors ko dikhaya he but aram nae aaya so i want to ask k mujhe kis specialist ko dikhana chahiye k mukammal t...

Endocrinologist

Harmones Report

can someone please check this report and suggest what medication do i need. did the test during follicular phase.

Endocrinologist

Disturbance Of Hormones

Increase thyroid and insulin,irregular periods,over weight,acne,hair fall,fast heart beat,weakness,severe headache,high bp,shivering 23 yrs old I'm married Not pregnant yet Wanna loose weight and concieve Dr gave me this medica...

Endocrinologist

Anti Coangulant Test Repeated After 12 Wewks But Confused

mene apni tasali k liye ek or anti coangulant test krwaya hai docter me kaha tha pheli wali se pata lag gaya hai 2nd ttest ki zarurat nahi but me buhat confuse horahi hi dosri br kim range hai 1.23 positive n phela 1.36 positive tha...

Endocrinologist

Pain From Many Months And Now Did MRI

My mother has pain for many months and now did MRI and I’m attaching the MRI report below. She’s taking osteocare (imported) jointace and bon viva 150 from 2-3 years and now did MRI when pain was increasing day by day. She’s now tak...

Endocrinologist

Hormones And Gender Problem

As Salam o Alikum! Hope doctors you are fine and doing well, I am male age 24, Single, Actually meri body kafi skinny hai childhood saa hiii also body hairs bii kaam atta hai specially breast and belly par bilkul bii nahii. Also a...

Endocrinologist

Hormonal Problems Gyne Related

Salam doctors I wanna ask i have read on social media that there are so many women's who said after their covid vaccine shots they face hormonal problems and few of them said they are now facing problem in conceiving. I wanted to...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Endocrinologist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Endocrinologist