Questions Asked From Dietitian/Nutritionists

Post Question

Get Affordable Care from Dietitian/Nutritionist

Profile Photo of Tehmina

Tehmina

Nutritionist

Karachi

9 years experience . 13 reviews

Diet Counselling Weight Management Renal Disease (hemodialysis)
Profile Photo of Rahim Hassan

Rahim Hassan

Nutritionist

Swat

2 years experience . 3 reviews

Weight Loss Management Assessment Diagnosis And Treatment Of Dietary And Nutritional Problems
Dietitian/Nutritionist

Wife Health

Sir wife bhot weak ha MOTi hony ki koi medicine Bata dy

Dietitian/Nutritionist

Aoa Dr Mny Dieting Ki W8 Lose Kya Jis Ki Wjh Sy Mri Skin Both Zyda Lose Ho Gye Ha M Apni Age Sy Zyda Nazr Any Lgi Hu M Both Preshn Hu Kya Kru Itny Mngy Mngy Treatment Afford Nhi Kr Skti Please Mri Help Kry Mra Yah Masla Hal Krdy Both Mehrbani Ho Gi

Aoa Dr mny dieting ki w8 lose kya jis ki wjh sy mri skin both zyda lose ho gye ha m apni age sy zyda nazr any lgi hu m both preshn hu kya kru itny mngy mngy treatment afford nhi kr skti please mri help kry mra yah masla hal krdy b...

Dietitian/Nutritionist

Nutrition

AoA meri behan ko bhook ni lgti kindly koi syrup waghira suggest kr dein takay usay bhook lagay or kya bhook ka syrup use krna safe rahay ga jazak Allah

Dietitian/Nutritionist

Under-waight Problem

mari age 20 hai mera waith gain nahi ho rha .mari diet bi achi hai kindly kuch recommend kary plz

Dietitian/Nutritionist

How To Gain Weight?

Aoa , i am 23 years old with 6 ft height and 63 kg weight. the problem is i really feel like it's too much less according to my height and i am physically weak too e-g i can even do 3 pushups in a whole day. Please advice me accordi...

Dietitian/Nutritionist

Weight Loss?

tips for weight loss? how to lose weight

Dietitian/Nutritionist

Nutrition

Meri Behan bht patli hai kuch bhi kha usay lgta hi nii kuch kya waja ho sakti or iska koi treatment hai takay thori bht wo healthy ho jaye Jazak Allah

Dietitian/Nutritionist

Bhook Ka Problem

Aoa mujhe Subha Nashta krne ko Dil nii krta aur mera Weight b kafi lose ho gya ha

Dietitian/Nutritionist

Diet Plan In Hostel

I am a software engineer and i am living in a hostel My office routine is 9am to 6pm. Iss routine k indr office ma kuch b khany ko time nhn milta but office time k bad khana khany k bad koi or cheez khany ko dil hi nhn krta or hotel...

UP TO 40% OFF

Consult with Top PMDC Verified Doctors & Get Upto 40% Discount on Lab Tests

Accurate reports. Trusted labs. Across Pakistan.

Book Lab Tests
PMDC VERIFIED

Consult PMDC Verified Top Dietitian/Nutritionist Across Pakistan

Expert specialists. Trusted clinics. Real patient reviews.

Find top Dietitian/Nutritionist