Dermatologist - ماہر امراض جلد
MBBS, Fellowship in Dermatology
Consultant
67 Reviews29 Yrs Experience
Mere baal mote, sakht aur tede-mede hain. Jis ki wajah se mera poora hairstyle kharab ho jata hai aur baaki kale baal bhi ulajhne lagte hain. Main lambe baal rakhna chahta hoon lekin in kharab baalon ki wajah se mushkil ho rahi h...
Posted 2 days ago
I have been suffering from Alopecia Universalis for 8 years. I lost all hair from my head and body, and now it’s also affecting my beard and eyebrows. I was treated in Paris, France with: 1. Olumiant 4mg for 14 months - no regr...
Posted 3 days ago
Mere kch fingers k nails aese ho rhe hn side se or skin se attach nh he..ye 3rd finger dry he or nail bi khrab he..koi chez finger me lgti he to jalan hoti he..iske lye koi cream btaden..nail or finger dono shi hojaen
Posted 3 days ago
Dear sir , I have been facing hair loss from my front side. Moreover , hair are going to thin . How can I tackle this problem. Thank you , I would appreciate your kind response.
Chronic rashes or infection near genital area please suggest any doctor for urgent treatment in Islamabad or Rawalpindi please it's very urgent
Hair losing from front side of head
Ap bta skty hain ye q h mne bahut Paris and hn
Hi Drs, My 10-year-old niece has developed multiple small acne-like bumps on her forehead; could you please help identify the possible diagnosis and recommend an appropriate treatment?
Aoa I had measles 3 months ago and I did a lot of medication for that . At first I didn't get diagnosed properly some doctor had given me antibiotics injections and medicine and after 4 to 5 days I had measles . After 2.5 months sud...
Asalam-o-Alaikum. Mujhe face par acne (pimples) ka masla hai, hair growth/volume theek karni hai, aur skin complexion bright (fair) karna hai.Mujhe kisi ne glutathione khane ka mashwara dia. Main online 'Herbiotics' brand ka bundle...
Hello doctor i have a pigmented birth mark on my left cheek about 2ich dia. Can it be removed and how much is the approximate cost of it. Please clarify so that i can book an appointment.
I am female 27 years old unmarried. I had acne scars since teenage and till date I get pimples usually once a month (one or two pimples on cheeks). I also have acne scars on face specially on both cheeks. I live in lahore pakistan...
Meri aankhon ke neeche siyah halqay hain. Inko kam karne ke liye doctor ki rehnumai chahiye...
How these can be better? These was pimples but after continuous pressing turned to black spot
AoA I am having initial phase of male pattern baldness sides of my forehead I am 28 wanted to ask can it be reversed by using anti dht medications or is it not recommended . I have tried many serums and oils but it wasnt helpful.
My son is having red rashes and allergy on his legs. He is itching them as well. I am attaching pictures. Pls guide what should we do?
I am 25 years old and I have noticed around 6 white hairs in my beard at a young age. I am concerned about this issue and would like to get proper treatment and consultation to prevent further whitening of my beard hair. Please guid...
muje ye issue almost 2 weeks se hai muje acne pimples howe hai skin pr especially hands pr aur penis pr meny doctor se consult kiya tha unho ne kch medicines di thi mery hands ka issue solve ho gya hai lekin abhi tk penis ur anus pr...
kindly give solution cream or etc