Profile Photo of Dr. Abbas Khan Neuro Surgeon Islamabad

Dr. Abbas Khan

PMDC Verified

- دماغ کے ماہر سرجن

MBBS,FCPS

Consultant

1 Yrs Experience

Get Confirmed Appointment Online

Select Hospital/Clinic

Gulf care hospital

Rs. 3,000

  Available Today - 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

Islamabad Capital Territory
Select Date & Time
Available Slots

By completing this booking, I agree to all the Terms & Conditions.

✓ Get contact details and clinic directions in message
✓ Priority customer support if needed

Practice Address and Timings

FAQs

You can contact the Neuro Surgeon through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Abbas Khan

Dr. Abbas Khan has the following degrees : MBBS,FCPS

Dr. Abbas Khan is specialist Neuro Surgeon.


Gulf care hospital


Mon

  • 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

Tue

  • 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

Wed

  • 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

Thu

  • 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

Professional Statement by Dr. Abbas Khan

Dr. Abbas Khan practices through Marham.pk. The Neuro Surgeon

Experience: 1 years of experience in this field.

Diseases treated by Dr. Abbas Khan

Diseases treated by Dr. Abbas Khan include:

  • Brain Haemorrhage
  • Craniopharyngiomas
  • Brain Abscess, and among others

Dr. Abbas Khan's Appointment Details

Dr. Abbas Khan, the Neuro Surgeon, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Gulf care hospital: Islamabad Capital Territory, Islamabad.

Days: Monday to Thursday

Time: 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM


Get Affordable Care from Neuro Surgeons in Islamabad

dr-sartaj-aziz-neuro-surgeon-islamabad

Dr. Sartaj Aziz

Available Today

Rs. 1000

25 Reviews

3+ Years Experience

dr-zeeshan-basharat-neuro-surgeon-islamabad

Dr. Zeeshan Basharat

Available Today

Rs. 1500

1 Reviews

14+ Years Experience

prof-dr-sajid-nazir-bhatti-neuro-surgeon-islamabad

Prof. Dr. Sajid Nazir Bhatti

Available Today

Rs. 2000

719 Reviews

30+ Years Experience

prof-dr-salman-asghar-neuro-surgeon-islamabad

Prof. Dr. Salman Asghar

Available Today

Rs. 2500

11 Reviews

20+ Years Experience