Profile Photo of Dr. Naiyya Asif Physiotherapist Lahore

Dr. Naiyya Asif

Physiotherapist - فزیوتھیراپسٹ

DPT (RIU LHR), Orthopedic Manual Therapist ( UK), Dynamic Cupping Practitioner ( UK), Neurological disorders Therapy Expert (UK)

4 Yrs Experience

Practice Address and Timings

Life Saver medical Complex

Area: Bankers Town, Lahore

Rs. 2,500

Available Timings

Sat 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Sun 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

No extra charges for booking appointment online.

Off Panel Doctor Banner

Ghar bethe doctor se baat karein

  • Save time and money
  • Share reports
  • Get authentic advice
  • Starting from Rs. 500

Get Affordable Care from Physiotherapists in Lahore

dr-khubaib-ullah-pt-mspt-physiotherapist-lahore

Dr. Khubaib Ullah PT (MSPT)

Available tomorrow from 9 AM

Rs. 1000

2 Reviews

3+ Years Experience

prof-dr-shoaib-waqas-physiotherapist-lahore

Prof. Dr. Shoaib Waqas

Available tomorrow from 4 PM

Rs. 2000

65 Reviews

16+ Years Experience

dr-anam-bint-irfan-pt-physiotherapist-lahore

Dr. Anam Bint Irfan PT

Available tomorrow from 10 AM

Rs. 2000

2 Reviews

10+ Years Experience

dr-rehman-shahid-pt-physiotherapist-lahore

Dr. Rehman Shahid PT

Available Today

Rs. 1000

9 Reviews

7+ Years Experience

FAQs

You can contact the Physiotherapist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Naiyya Asif

Dr. Naiyya Asif has the following degrees : DPT (RIU LHR), Orthopedic Manual Therapist ( UK), Dynamic Cupping Practitioner ( UK), Neurological disorders Therapy Expert (UK)

Dr. Naiyya Asif is specialist Physiotherapist.


Life Saver medical Complex


Sat

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Sun

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

About Dr. Naiyya Asif

Dr. Naiyya Asif is a renowned Physiotherapist based in Lahore. There are multiple doctors operating in Lahore but Dr. Naiyya Asif has managed to gain a well-known reputation through their professional practice in the field of Physiotherapist. Physiotherapist has high amount of significance in the medical and healthcare fields. Dr. Naiyya Asif has had many successful patient feedbacks and has thorough knowledge in it’s field. A Physiotherapist is expert in treating Chronic Pain.

Following are the services provided by Physiotherapist:

  • Post COVID Rehabilitation
  • Neck Pain Treatment
  • Pulmonary Rehabilitation

Diseases treated by Dr. Naiyya Asif

Some of the common diseases treated by Dr. Naiyya Asif include:

  • Whiplash
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Musculoskeletal Disorders

Dr. Naiyya Asif's Appointment Details

Call for appointment


Marham provides easy yet efficient appointment booking facilities. If you are looking for a qualified Physiotherapist in Lahore, you can do it in the blink of an eye. There is no need to go through the hassle of manually booking an appointment. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Oncologists, Neurosurgeons, Nutritionists, etc. are available for appointments upon request.