Profile Photo of Dr. Khalid Rasheed Cardiac Surgeon Islamabad

Dr. Khalid Rasheed

PMDC Verified

Cardiac Surgeon - دل کے ماہر سرجن

MBBS, FRCSEd - Surgery

Head Of Department

29 Reviews

31 Yrs Experience

Get Confirmed Appointment Online

Select Hospital/Clinic

Video Consultation

Rs. 2,500

  Available Tomorrow - 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Online

Shifa International Hospital Ltd.

Rs. 3,800

  Available from Sep 28 - 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM

H-8/4
Select Date & Time
Available Slots

By completing this booking, I agree to all the Terms & Conditions.

✓ Get contact details and clinic directions in message
✓ Priority customer support if needed

29 Reviews

5/5 Average rating based on 29 reviews.

Wait Time

5 mins

Avg. Time to Patient

11 mins

Patient Satisfaction
4.55/5
Diagnosis
4.5/5
Staff Behaviour
5/5
Clinic Environment
5/5

S.A - 26/09/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

  • No Waiting Time
  • Great Experience

Video Consultation


M.h - 27/04/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

good

  • No Waiting Time
  • Great Experience
  • 10 min meetup

Video Consultation


R.E - 31/03/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

  • Less Than 10 mins wait time
  • Great Experience
  • 5 min meetup

Video Consultation


Practice Address and Timings

Patient Questions from Dr. Khalid Rasheed

Asking For Husband, Male 43

Mere Husband Ko 25 Din Pehle Heart Attack Aya Tha Unhen Right Coronary Artery Ma Angioplasty Krwai

shalimar hospital ma treatment hoa angiography ma LAD 90% diffuse he or LCX 80% stenosis show ho raha he pochna ye tha k hmen surgery kb krwani chahye punjab cardiology ma unhon ne 2 months ka time dia he for ballooning lekin me koi...

Daughter

ASD/Large To Moderate ASD

Sir my Daughter has ASD I want to confirm that if she needs Open Heart surgery or ASD Device?

Asking For Self, Male 29

Aortic Valve Replacement

Aoa mujhy doctor ny open heart surgery ka bola hy main open heart surgery nhi krwana chahata kya es k alawa mery pas koi option hy en dono mein konsa thek ho ga

Qualification

Institute Degree
King Edward Medical University, Lahore MBBS
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, UK FRCSEd - Surgery

Experience

Institute Designation
Shifa International Hospital, Islamabad Consultant

FAQs

You can contact the Cardiac Surgeon through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Khalid Rasheed

Dr. Khalid Rasheed has the following degrees : MBBS, FRCSEd - Surgery

Dr. Khalid Rasheed is specialist Cardiac Surgeon.


Shifa International Hospital Ltd.


Mon

  • 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Tue

  • 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Wed

  • 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Thu

  • 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Fri

  • 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Sat

  • 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Tue

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Wed

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Thu

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Fri

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Sat

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Sun

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Symptoms

About Dr. Khalid Rasheed

Dr. Khalid Rasheed practices through Marham.pk. The Cardiac Surgeon has treated 58 patients and has 28 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: MBBS from King Edward Medical University, Lahore and FRCSEd - Surgery from Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, UK

Experience: 31 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 90%


Services of Dr. Khalid Rasheed

The Cardiac Surgeon's, Dr. Khalid Rasheed, special areas of interest include:

  • Stent Placement
  • Bypass Surgery
  • Neonatal Cardiology/ Paeds Heart Surgery

Diseases treated by Dr. Khalid Rasheed

Diseases treated by Dr. Khalid Rasheed include:

  • Heart Valve Disease
  • Congenital Heart Diseases
  • Heart Block, and among others

Dr. Khalid Rasheed's Appointment Details

Dr. Khalid Rasheed, the Cardiac Surgeon, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM


Shifa International Hospital Ltd.: H-8/4, Islamabad.

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM


Dr. Khalid Rasheed's Fee

Dr. Khalid Rasheed's fee is PKR 2,500 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Cardiac Surgeon, Dr. Khalid Rasheed, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Critical Care Physician, Thyroid Surgeon and Orthopedic Surgeon are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Get Affordable Care from Cardiac Surgeons in Islamabad

dr-mahrukh-zahoor-cardiac-surgeon-islamabad

Dr. Mahrukh Zahoor

Available from Sep 28

Rs. 1200

51 Reviews

22+ Years Experience

dr-m-faizan-younus-cardiac-surgeon-islamabad

Dr. M Faizan Younus

Available Today

Rs. 2000

10+ Years Experience

dr-adnan-tahir-cardiac-surgeon-islamabad

Dr. Adnan Tahir

Available from Sep 28

Rs. 1500

30 Reviews

9+ Years Experience