Dr. Muhammad Khan - Internal Medicine

Dr. Muhammad Khan

Internal Medicine

MBBS(PAK), MCPS(PAK), MCCM(UK), FCCP(USA...

  • 10 Years of Experience
  • Lahore

Practice Details

Rayan Medical Center (Lahore)

  • Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
  • Fee: Rs. 0
  • Johar Town, Lahore

Contact Details:

Farooq Hospital (Lahore)

  • Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
  • Fee: Rs. 0
  • Thokar Niaz Baig, Lahore

Contact Details:

Services

  • GASTRO INTESTINAL PROBLEMS
  • HEART VALVE DISORDERS
  • JOINTS AND RHEUMATOLOGICAL DISORDERS
  • MALE INFERTILITY AND SEXUAL DISORDERS
  • MIGRANES
  • TRANS ESOPHAGEAL ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY
  • TRANS THORACIC ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY

Frequently Asked Questions

Dr. Muhammad Khan has an experience of 10 Years.

Dr. Muhammad Khan has the following degrees: MBBS(PAK), MCPS(PAK), MCCM(UK), FCCP(USA)

Dr. Muhammad Khan is specialist Internal Medicine.

Practice timings of Dr. Muhammad Khan are:


Rayan Medical Center

Monday

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM


Tuesday

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM


Wednesday

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM


Thursday

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM


Friday

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM


Saturday

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM


Farooq Hospital

Monday

  • 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM


Tuesday

  • 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM


Wednesday

  • 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM


Thursday

  • 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM


Friday

  • 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM


Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM


Forum - Questions Answered

Numbness

A.A respected drs. my mother had sudden high blood pressure ranges 180/100. she is not a bp patient as we used to measure the bp on regular basis.. this is very sudden, she feel numbness in the whole left side of body, especially when she lay down on bed to fall asleep, her left body feel numb and she cannot sleep the whole night due to this. her bp fluctuate all the time, within minutes it goes from 110 to 140 and then 180. sometimes she feels strong heat in her side, sometimes she feels cold. we went to many hospitals for a complete checkup but they sent us back to home saying she has no issue. the reason is when my mother do a walk, her bp lows down and the body slightly turned back normal. the doctors cannot diagnose what she was suffering from. a dr suggests MRI. we are much worried what to do and from where my mother can get proper treatment. she is facing this issue from past three days.

Yellow Juandice

I am suffering from yellow juandice , my SGPT (alt) is 702 sgot(ast) is 606 bilirubin(direct) is 2.04 bilirubin(ind) is 2.6 is their any danger? what should i do below is my test report of lft

Pain Throat Ear Right Side Of Neck Nd Head

Meri mother ko 2014 sy ear me pain hai wo pain throat me be hai Jes sy unko galay me mirchein lgti Hain aur ser me chaker be aty Hain aur kabhi kabhi unki bht halat khrb hti hai k pain control nhi hti hai bht roti Hain jab k wo bht himat wali hai choti choti pain pe kabhi nhi pareshn hoi...mny achy neurologist ent sub ko dekhya sub normal normal kehty Hain koi neuralgia hai etc uski be medicine di hai nhi Aram aya mn bht upset the yeh test krwy k kahi hapitatis etc na ho...plz check reportd nd suggest me something em really worried...plz help kr dein.

Diabetes,HTN,multiple Issues,need Your Advice.

Honorable Doctors are requested to kindly guide us. We have a male of 39. Having multiple health serious issues. You are requested to give us your great opinion we then proceed for his treatment. He is HTN (mailed) from the last 10 years. He has Dep+Anxity (from last 15 years) with PTSD (bullet injury & kidnapping). He is also T2DM since 2011well controlled(with A1c under 5.6 to 6%). for last 6 months it was abot9.4% but now after two months reduced to 8% on oral meds Jordy.he has GI+GERD etc. His BMI is 44 with hight 5.7’’.fresh labs like creatinine, uric acid, LFT, blood CP Urine RE, blood urea etc are normal. having seasonal alergy.No diabetes complications. Taking 16 to 18 pills a day. Now the Questions is which kind of Doctor he needed? A specialist in Internal medicine? Or Endocrinologist? Cardiologist? He is in Islamabad, he has records of the tests what kind of tests he needs further? Should he meet a Doctor or maybe do an Online Consultation? Can you please tell him a

+ View More

Similar Doctors

Dr. Tahir Islam

Internal Medicine

41 Reviews

30 Years of Experience

رابطہ نمبر حاصل کریں

Dr. Imran Taqi

Internal Medicine

47 Reviews

16 Years of Experience

رابطہ نمبر حاصل کریں

Dr. Yasser Hussain

Internal Medicine

10 Reviews

19 Years of Experience

رابطہ نمبر حاصل کریں

Dr. Sami Ullah Mumtaz

Internal Medicine

31 Reviews

12 Years of Experience

رابطہ نمبر حاصل کریں

Dr. Saera Suhail Kidwai

Internal Medicine

4 Reviews

12 Years of Experience

رابطہ نمبر حاصل کریں

Dr. Mohammad Atiq Ur Rehman

Internal Medicine

2 Reviews

30 Years of Experience

رابطہ نمبر حاصل کریں