Profile Photo of Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti Orthopedic Surgeon Lahore

Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti

Orthopedic Surgeon - ہڈیوں کے ماہر سرجن

MBBS, FCPS

Practice Address and Timings

Safia Sajjad Hospital

Area: Punjab Coop Housing Society, Lahore

Rs. 1,000

Available Timings

No extra charges for booking appointment online.

Bahria International Hospital

Area: Bahria Town, Karachi

Available Timings

No extra charges for booking appointment online.

Off Panel Doctor Banner

Ghar bethe doctor se baat karein

  • Save time and money
  • Share reports
  • Get authentic advice
  • Starting from Rs. 500

Get Affordable Care from Orthopedic Surgeons in Lahore

asst-prof-dr-abdul-hannan-orthopedic-surgeon-lahore

Asst. Prof. Dr. Abdul Hannan

Available Today

Rs. 1000

448 Reviews

15+ Years Experience

asst-prof-dr-muhammad-waseem-orthopedic-surgeon-lahore

Asst. Prof. Dr. Muhammad Waseem

Available Today

Rs. 1500

5 Reviews

10+ Years Experience

dr-noman-shakeel-niazi-orthopedic-surgeon-lahore

Dr. Noman Shakeel Niazi

Available Today

Rs. 2000

18 Reviews

19+ Years Experience

dr-sohaib-mazhar-siddiqui-orthopedic-surgeon-lahore

Dr. Sohaib Mazhar Siddiqui

Available Today

Rs. 1500

36 Reviews

14+ Years Experience

FAQs

You can contact the Orthopedic Surgeon through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti

Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti has the following degrees : MBBS, FCPS

Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti is specialist Orthopedic Surgeon.


Safia Sajjad Hospital



Bahria International Hospital


Professional Statement by Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti

Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti is a renowned Orthopedic Surgeon based in Lahore. There are multiple doctors operating in Lahore but Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti has managed to gain a well-known reputation through their professional practice in the field of Orthopedic Surgeon. Orthopedic Surgeon has high amount of significance in the medical and healthcare fields. Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti has had many successful patient feedbacks and has thorough knowledge in it’s field. A Orthopedic Surgeon is expert in treating Bone Fracture.

Following are the services provided by Orthopedic Surgeon:

  • Sports Medicine, Complex Fracture, Trauma
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Arthroscopic Surgery

Diseases treated by Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti

Some of the common diseases treated by Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti include:

  • Sprains And Strains
  • Disc Degeneration
  • Bone Fracture

Dr. Muhammad Iftikhar Bhatti's Appointment Details

Call for appointment


Marham provides easy yet efficient appointment booking facilities. If you are looking for a qualified Orthopedic Surgeon in Lahore, you can do it in the blink of an eye. There is no need to go through the hassle of manually booking an appointment. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Oncologists, Neurosurgeons, Nutritionists, etc. are available for appointments upon request.