Dr. Abdullah Adil
Dermatologist - ماہر امراض جلد
MBBS, (MD) in Dermatology
Consultant
2 Reviews6 Yrs Experience
Get Confirmed Appointment Online
Majeed Medical Complex Hospital
Rs. 1,500
  Available Tomorrow - 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Civil Lines2 Reviews
5/5 Average rating based on 2 reviews.
Wait Time
Avg. Time to Patient
I am satisfied with the doctor.
- Great Experience
Video Consultation
Practice Address and Timings
Video Consultation
Online
Rs. 1,500
Available Timings
| Mon | 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM |
| Tue | 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM |
| Wed | 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM |
| Thu | 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM |
| Fri | 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM |
Winner health Care
Area: Wapda town, Gujranwala
Rs. 2,000
Available Timings
| Mon | 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
| Tue | 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
| Wed | 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
| Sun | 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
No extra charges for booking appointment online.
Idreesia Medical Complex
Area: Bypass Road, Gujranwala
Rs. 1,000
Available Timings
| Fri | 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM |
No extra charges for booking appointment online.
Majeed Medical Complex Hospital
Area: Civil Lines, Gujranwala
Rs. 1,500
Available Timings
| Mon | 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM |
| Wed | 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM |
| Thu | 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM |
No extra charges for booking appointment online.
Patient Questions from Dr. Abdullah Adil
Skin Allergy
Sir since last year i have skin allergy problem visited varios dermatalogist used different medicines but it still exists now using only telfast 120 mg one tablet daily as i left using tablet then again allergy starts and...
Posted 2 days ago
Face Py Scars Or Dandruff Bht Hy Hairs Mei
Chicks py or forehead py 2no eyes k drmiyan scars hn due to acne , bht zada gehry waly ni hn Jo zada e complicated situation adopt kr lety hn. Koi aisa serum ,tube or sunscreen bta dy J's Sy inki appearance bhht km ho jaiy Or hairs...
Posted 3 days ago
Abscess Without Pus Uder Legs
Having abscess without pus uder legs again and again. The issue started a few years after marriage. It comes again and again on different locations inside and near private parts in the legs.
Posted 5 days ago
Qualification
| Institute | Degree |
|---|---|
| University of Health Sciences, Lahore | MBBS |
| The Royal College of Physicians, UK | MRCP (UK) |
| King Edward Medical University, Lahore | MD Dermatology |
Experience
| Institute | Designation |
|---|---|
| Mayo Hospital, Lahore | Resident Dermatologist |
FAQs
You can contact the Dermatologist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Abdullah Adil
Dr. Abdullah Adil has the following degrees : MBBS, (MD) in Dermatology
Dr. Abdullah Adil is specialist Dermatologist. His area of expertise include Dermatology
Winner health Care
Mon
- 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Tue
- 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Wed
- 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Sun
- 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Idreesia Medical Complex
Fri
- 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Majeed Medical Complex Hospital
Mon
- 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Wed
- 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Thu
- 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Video Consultation
Mon
- 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tue
- 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wed
- 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Thu
- 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Fri
- 01:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Diseases
Interest
- Dermatology
Professional Statement by Dr. Abdullah Adil
Dr. Abdullah Adil - Dermatologist, Gujranwala - Appointment Details:
Dr. Abdullah Adil is a qualified Dermatologist in Gujranwala with over 6 years of experience in the field . With numerous qualifications, the doctor provides the best treatment for all Dermatologist related diseases . Dr. Abdullah Adil has treated over 1 patients through Marham and has 1 reviews . You can book an appointment with Dr. Abdullah Adil through Marham.
Role of Dermatologist:
Skin specialists like Dr. Abdullah Adil help in the treatment of all diseases related to the skin hair and nails. Other commonly used names for a Dermatologist are skin care specialist, aesthetician, and skin doctor. They can care for people of all ages from babies to adults.
Some of the common roles of a dermatologist are the diagnosis and treatment of all skin-related diseases and disorders whether minor or major. You can also get cosmetic procedures done from skin specialists like hydra facials, wrinkle treatment, mole removal, or acne scar treatments, etc.
Qualifications: MBBS from University of Health Sciences, Lahore, MRCP (UK) from The Royal College of Physicians, UK and MD Dermatology from King Edward Medical University, Lahore
Experience:
Dr. Abdullah Adil has been treating patients with Dermatologist related diseases for the past 6 years and has an excellent success rate.
Patient Satisfaction Score:
Dr. Abdullah Adil has an impressive 100% and has received great reviews from Marham Users. Most of the patients are happy with the quality of treatment Dr. Abdullah Adil provides and recommend them for the treatment of dermatological issues.
Special interests of Dr. Abdullah Adil:
The special interests of Dr. Abdullah Adil are:
- Dermatology
Dr. Abdullah Adil Appointment Details:
Dr. Abdullah Adil, the Dermatologist, is available for Marham's in-person and online video consultation.
Wapda town, Gujranwala
Dr. Abdullah Adil‘s clinic timings are 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM.
You can contact Dr. Abdullah Adil at 042-34500888.
Dr. Abdullah Adil‘s Civil Lines, Gujranwala:
Civil Lines, Gujranwala
Dr. Abdullah Adil‘s clinic timings are 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM.
You can contact Dr. Abdullah Adil at 042-34500888.
Dr. Abdullah Adil‘s Bypass Road, Gujranwala:
Bypass Road, Gujranwala
Dr. Abdullah Adil‘s clinic timings are 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM.
You can contact Dr. Abdullah Adil at 042-34500888.
Dr. Abdullah Adil's Fee
Dr. Abdullah Adil charges a fee of PKR 1,500; you can book your appointment now by calling 042-34500888