Profile Photo of Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi  General Physician Karachi

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi

PMDC Verified

General Physician - جنرل فزیشن

MBBS, Samda Reiki healing

Consultant

27 Yrs Experience

Get Confirmed Appointment Online

Select Hospital/Clinic

Video Consultation

Rs. 1,000

  Available Today - 02:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Online

Farzana Family Clinic and Speech Therapy Center

Rs. 1,500

  Available Today - 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM, 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

DHA
Select Date & Time
Available Slots

By completing this booking, I agree to all the Terms & Conditions.

✓ Get contact details and clinic directions in message
✓ Priority customer support if needed

Practice Address and Timings

Qualification

Institute Degree
Karachi University MBBS
Dow university and Educast Family medicine and Edoctor
Dow College of Pharmacy Certification for Therapeutics & Prescription Writing
Stanford University School of Medicine Training for Healthcare Workers
Dow University of Health Sciences Certified eDoctor Membership
Zheel Sciences Institute SAMDA Healing System(Level 01 to 04)
Zheel Sciences Institute SAMDA Healing System (Level Five to Eight)

Experience

Institute Designation
Farzana Family Clinic and Speech Therapy Center Consultant
Civil Hospital Karachi Resident House Officer (Gynaecology & Obstetrics Unit-IV)

FAQs

You can contact the General Physician through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi has the following degrees : MBBS, Samda Reiki healing

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi is specialist General Physician.


Farzana Family Clinic and Speech Therapy Center


Mon

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM, 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Tue

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM, 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Wed

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM, 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Thu

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM, 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Fri

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM, 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 02:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Tue

  • 02:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Wed

  • 02:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Thu

  • 02:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Fri

  • 02:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Sat

  • 02:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Sun

  • 02:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Professional Statement by Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi - General Physician, Karachi - Appointment Details:

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi is a qualified General Physician in Karachi with over 27 years in the medical field. With numerous qualifications, the doctor provides the best treatment for all General Physician related diseases.

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi has treated over 0 number of patients through Marham and has 0 number of reviews. You can book an appointment with doctor Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi through Marham's Helpline.

Role of General Physician:

General Physicians like Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi - General Physician are medical doctors who provide non-surgical medical services to people of all ages. They treat complex, serious, or uncommon medical conditions and continue to see patients until the problems are treated or controlled.

A General doctor like Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi has the following responsibilities:

  • discussions with patients at home and the surgery
  • clinical assessments to monitor patients' health and well-being
  • minor surgery for illness diagnosis and treatment
  • carrying out diagnostic tests like blood sample testing
  • management and administration of health education practices
  • collaborating with other healthcare professionals like pharmacists, health visitors, and other medical specialists as part of multidisciplinary teams on occasion giving emergency care to someone who enters with a life-threatening illness.

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi is one of the General practitioners that are specifically prepared to care for patients who have complicated diseases with challenging diagnoses. The general physician's extensive training gives experience in the diagnosis and treatment of issues impacting several body systems in a patient. They are also educated to cope with the social and psychological consequences of sickness.

Moreover, general doctors like {{doctorsName}} are regularly requested to examine patients before surgery. They advise surgeons on the risk status of a patient and can prescribe suitable therapy to reduce the danger of the surgery. They can also help with postoperative care as well as continuing medical issues or consequences.

Qualifications:MBBS from Karachi University, Family medicine and Edoctor from Dow university and Educast, Certification for Therapeutics & Prescription Writing from Dow College of Pharmacy, Training for Healthcare Workers from Stanford University School of Medicine, Certified eDoctor Membership from Dow University of Health Sciences, SAMDA Healing System(Level 01 to 04) from Zheel Sciences Institute and SAMDA Healing System (Level Five to Eight) from Zheel Sciences Institute

Doctor's Experience: Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi has been dealing patients with all General Physician related treatments for the past 27 years and has an excellent success rate.

Patient Satisfaction Score: Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi has an impressive patient satisfaction score and has received positive reviews from Marham Users.

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi Appointment Details: Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi , the General Physician, is available for Marham's in-person and online video consultation.

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi ‘sDHA,Karachi:

DHA, Karachi
Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi ‘s clinic timings are 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
You can contact Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi at 042-34500888

Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi 's Fee
Dr. Hadia Aijaz Qazi charges a fee of PKR1,000 you can book your appointment now by calling 042-34500888

Get Affordable Care from General Physicians in Karachi

dr-mirza-taha-baig-general-physician-karachi

Dr. Mirza Taha Baig

Available Today

Rs. 500

3 Reviews

5+ Years Experience

dr-aaiza-sami-general-physician-karachi

Dr. Aaiza Sami

Available Today

Rs. 500

35 Reviews

1+ Years Experience

dr-saba-siddiqui-general-physician-karachi

Dr. Saba Siddiqui

Available Today

Rs. 1000

1,404 Reviews

25+ Years Experience

dr-rubab-fatima-general-physician-karachi

Dr. Rubab Fatima

Available Today

Rs. 1000

12 Reviews

4+ Years Experience