Profile Photo of Dr. Farhana Begum Gynecologist Karachi

Dr. Farhana Begum

Gynecologist in Karachi — ماہر امراض نسواں

MBBS, MCPS Obsterics & Gynaecology · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
16+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Farhana Begum

6 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour0/5
  • Clinic Environment0/5
S
S
19 Mar 2025
I am satisfied with the doctor.

good

Great Experience
M
M
20 Feb 2025
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience
A
a
28 Jan 2025
I am satisfied with the doctor.

good

Great Experience

About Dr. Farhana Begum

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Farhana Begum Karachi میں ایک قابل Gynecologist ہیں جنہیں اس شعبے میں 16 سال کا تجربہ ہے۔ اپنی متعدد قابلیتوں کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر Gynecologist سے متعلق بیماریوں کا بہترین علاج فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ Dr. Farhana Begum نے مرہم کے ذریعے 6 سے زائد مریضوں کا علاج کیا ہے اور ان کے 6 ریویوز موجود ہیں۔ آپ مرہم کے ذریعے Dr. Farhana Begum کے ساتھ اپوائنٹمنٹ بک کر سکتے ہیں۔

Dr. Farhana Begum is a certified Gynecologist in Karachi with over 16 years in the field. With extensive qualifications, Dr. Farhana Begum provides the best treatment for all Gynecologist related diseases. Dr. Farhana Begum has over 4 number of patients through Marham and has 4 number of reviews. You can book Dr. Farhana Begum's appointment now by calling Marham's Helpline.

Doctor's Name: Dr. Farhana Begum

Location: Karachi

Experience: 16 years

Role of Gynecologist:

Dr. Farhana Begum is a highly qualified and experienced gynecologist based in Karachi. As an expert in women's reproductive health, Dr. Farhana Begum provides comprehensive care ranging from menstruation to post-menopause. The doctor is skilled in diagnosing and treating conditions that affect the cervix, uterus, ovaries, fallopian tubes, and vagina. The gynecologist doctor Dr. Farhana Begum offers diagnosis, treatment, and management for various issues such as;

  • Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS)

  • Pelvic inflammatory disease (PID)

  • Sexually transmitted infections (STIs)

  • Contraception management

  • Pregnancy complications

  • Menstrual disorders

  • Uterine prolapse

  • Ovarian cysts

  • Infertility

Qualifications:MBBS from Karachi University and MCPS Obsterics & Gynaecology from CPSP

Doctor's Experience: Dr. Farhana Begum has an extensive experienc in Gynecologist of 16 years.

Patient Satisfaction Score: The doctor has an excellent patient satisfaction score of 100 and has received positive reviews. 

Dr. Farhana Begum Appointment Details: The gynecologist doctor is available for an in-person appointment and online video consultation through Marham.

Dr. Farhana Begum‘sNorth Karachi,Karachi:

North Karachi, Karachi
Dr. Farhana Begum‘s clinic timings are 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
You can contact Dr. Farhana Begum at 042-34500888

Dr. Farhana Begum's Fee
Dr. Farhana Begum charges a fee of PKR800 you can book your appointment now by calling 042-34500888

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Farhana Begum

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Farhana Begum

Dr. Farhana Begum has the following degrees : MBBS, MCPS Obsterics & Gynaecology

Dr. Farhana Begum is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include Obstetrician, High-risk cases of Obstetrics


Taha Clinic


Mon

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Tue

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Wed

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Thu

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Fri

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sat

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Tue

  • 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Wed

  • 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Thu

  • 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Fri

  • 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sat

  • 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Farhana Begum commonly diagnoses and treats

Diseases

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Farhana Begum

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Farhana Begum focuses on within Gynecologist

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Karachi

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Kanwal Zehra Zaidi

Dr. Kanwal Zehra Zaidi

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 420 Reviews 21+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Qamar Murtaza

Dr. Qamar Murtaza

● Available Today
Rs. 1600
★ 283 Reviews 31+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Brigadier Rtd Azra Shamsi

Dr. Brigadier Rtd Azra Shamsi

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 614 Reviews 31+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Nadia Nawaz

Dr. Nadia Nawaz

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 300 Reviews 12+ Years Exp
Book Appointment