Profile Photo of Dr. Qamar Un Nisa Gynecologist Peshawar

Dr. Qamar Un Nisa

Gynecologist in Peshawar — ماہر امراض نسواں

MBBS, FCPS (Obstetrics & Genecology), MCPS (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
20+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Qamar Un Nisa

54 verified patient reviews · 4.8 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction4.5/5
  • Diagnosis4.5/5
  • Staff Behaviour4.95/5
  • Clinic Environment4.8/5
J
J.O
14 Jun 2026
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
S
S.b
21 Apr 2026
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience
M
M.S
02 Apr 2026
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience

About Dr. Qamar Un Nisa

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Qamar Un Nisa Peshawar میں ایک قابل Gynecologist ہیں جنہیں اس شعبے میں 20 سال کا تجربہ ہے۔ اپنی متعدد قابلیتوں کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر Gynecologist سے متعلق بیماریوں کا بہترین علاج فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ Dr. Qamar Un Nisa نے مرہم کے ذریعے 54 سے زائد مریضوں کا علاج کیا ہے اور ان کے 54 ریویوز موجود ہیں۔ آپ مرہم کے ذریعے Dr. Qamar Un Nisa کے ساتھ اپوائنٹمنٹ بک کر سکتے ہیں۔

Dr. Qamar Un Nisa is a qualified Gynecologist in Peshawar with over 20 years in the field. With numerous qualifications, Dr. Qamar Un Nisa provides the best treatment for all Gynecologist related diseases. Dr. Qamar Un Nisa has over 6 number of patients through Marham and has 4 number of reviews. You can book Dr. Qamar Un Nisa's appointment now by calling Marham's Helpline.

Role of Gynecologist:

Gynecologists like Dr. Qamar Un Nisa are experts in providing care for a woman's reproductive health starting with the onset of her first menstruation and continuing until post-menopause.

A gynecologist like Dr. Qamar Un Nisa is responsible for diagnosing and treating any conditions that affect the reproductive system, including those that affect the cervix, uterus, ovaries, fallopian tubes, or vagina.

Dr. Qamar Un Nisa is educated in all women's health issues. It is advised that a woman should see a gynecologist like Dr. Qamar Un Nisa for an annual exam whenever she has any concerns about symptoms like pelvic, vulvar, or vaginal pain or unusual uterine bleeding.

Dr. Qamar Un Nisa treats Cervical cancer, Endometrial cancers, Endometriosis and fibroids, Heavy menstrual bleeding, Menopause, Ovarian cancer, Termination of pregnancy services, Uterine prolapse, etc.


Qualifications:MBBS from University of Peshawar, FCPS (Obstetrics & Genecology), from College of Physicians & Surgeons Pakistan and MCPS (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) from College of Physicians & Surgeons Pakistan


Doctor's Experience: Dr. Qamar Un Nisa has been treating patients with Gynecologist for the past 20 years and has an excellent success rate. Dr. Qamar Un Nisa‘s all patients are handled with the care that’s why the doctor is known as one of the best Gynecologists in Peshawar.

Patient Satisfaction Score: Dr. Qamar Un Nisa has an impressive patient satisfaction score of 100 and has received great reviews from Marham Users. Most of the patients are happy with the quality of treatment Dr. Qamar Un Nisa provides and recommend them for treating gynecological issues.



Dr. Qamar Un Nisa Appointment Details: Dr. Qamar Un Nisa, the Gynecologist, is available for Marham's in-person and online video consultation.

Dr. Qamar Un Nisa‘sHayatabad,Peshawar:

Hayatabad, Peshawar
Dr. Qamar Un Nisa‘s clinic timings are 11:30 AM - 02:00 PM
You can contact Dr. Qamar Un Nisa at 042-32591427



Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Qamar Un Nisa

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Qamar Un Nisa

Dr. Qamar Un Nisa has the following degrees : MBBS, FCPS (Obstetrics & Genecology), MCPS (Obstetrics & Gynaecology)

Dr. Qamar Un Nisa is specialist Gynecologist.


Rehman Medical Institute Hospital


Mon

  • 12:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Tue

  • 12:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Wed

  • 12:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Thu

  • 12:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Qamar Un Nisa commonly diagnoses and treats

Diseases

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Qamar Un Nisa

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Peshawar

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Musarrat Qureshi

Dr. Musarrat Qureshi

● Available Today
Rs. 1500
★ 1,036 Reviews 12+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

Prof. Dr. Samdana Wahab

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 191 Reviews 21+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Laila Nazir

Dr. Laila Nazir

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 20 Reviews 11+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Prof. Dr. Tayaba Mazhar

Prof. Dr. Tayaba Mazhar

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 384 Reviews 27+ Years Exp
Book Appointment