Profile Photo of Dr. Kholod Shafi General Physician Karachi

Dr. Kholod Shafi

General Physician in Karachi

MBBS, Certified Fitness Trainer, Certified Nutritionist , Family physician , Elite Trainer · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
22+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Kholod Shafi

58 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour5/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
L
L.M
07 Aug 2026
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
G
G.S
09 Aug 2025
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience
H
H.N
03 May 2025
I am satisfied with the doctor.

good

Great Experience

About Dr. Kholod Shafi

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Kholod Shafi - General Physician, Karachi - Appointment Details:

Dr. Kholod Shafi is a qualified General Physician in Karachi with over 22 years in the medical field. With numerous qualifications, the doctor provides the best treatment for all General Physician related diseases.

Dr. Kholod Shafi has treated over 55 number of patients through Marham and has 47 number of reviews. You can book an appointment with doctor Dr. Kholod Shafi through Marham's Helpline.

Role of General Physician:

General Physicians like Dr. Kholod Shafi - General Physician are medical doctors who provide non-surgical medical services to people of all ages. They treat complex, serious, or uncommon medical conditions and continue to see patients until the problems are treated or controlled.

A General doctor like Dr. Kholod Shafi has the following responsibilities:

  • discussions with patients at home and the surgery
  • clinical assessments to monitor patients' health and well-being
  • minor surgery for illness diagnosis and treatment
  • carrying out diagnostic tests like blood sample testing
  • management and administration of health education practices
  • collaborating with other healthcare professionals like pharmacists, health visitors, and other medical specialists as part of multidisciplinary teams on occasion giving emergency care to someone who enters with a life-threatening illness.

Dr. Kholod Shafi is one of the General practitioners that are specifically prepared to care for patients who have complicated diseases with challenging diagnoses. The general physician's extensive training gives experience in the diagnosis and treatment of issues impacting several body systems in a patient. They are also educated to cope with the social and psychological consequences of sickness.

Moreover, general doctors like {{doctorsName}} are regularly requested to examine patients before surgery. They advise surgeons on the risk status of a patient and can prescribe suitable therapy to reduce the danger of the surgery. They can also help with postoperative care as well as continuing medical issues or consequences.

Qualifications:MBBS from Hamdard University, Certified Fitness Trainer from International Sports Sciences Association (ISSA), Certified Nutritionist from International Sports Sciences Association (ISSA) and Nutrition and Lifestyle in Pregnancy from Ludwig-- Maximilian University Munchen

Doctor's Experience: Dr. Kholod Shafi has been dealing patients with all General Physician related treatments for the past 22 years and has an excellent success rate.

Patient Satisfaction Score: Dr. Kholod Shafi has an impressive 100 patient satisfaction score and has received positive reviews from Marham Users.

Dr. Kholod Shafi Appointment Details: Dr. Kholod Shafi, the General Physician, is available for Marham's in-person and online video consultation.

Dr. Kholod Shafi‘sDHA Phase 6,Karachi:

DHA Phase 6, Karachi
Dr. Kholod Shafi‘s clinic timings are 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
You can contact Dr. Kholod Shafi at 042-34500888

Dr. Kholod Shafi's Fee
Dr. Kholod Shafi charges a fee of PKR6,500 you can book your appointment now by calling 042-34500888

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Kholod Shafi

You can contact the General Physician through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Kholod Shafi

Dr. Kholod Shafi has the following degrees : MBBS, Certified Fitness Trainer, Certified Nutritionist , Family physician , Elite Trainer

Dr. Kholod Shafi is specialist General Physician. Her area of expertise include Weight Loss, Women Wellness, Family Medicine, Nutrition Fitness


WH Health and Dental Clinic


Mon

  • 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM

Tue

  • 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM

Wed

  • 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM

Thu

  • 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Tue

  • 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Wed

  • 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Thu

  • 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Fri

  • 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Latest articles

General health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Kholod Shafi commonly diagnoses and treats

Diseases

Symptoms

  • Fever
  • Cough
  • Sore throat
  • Blocked nose
  • Runny nose
  • Headache
  • Back pain

Services offered by Dr. Kholod Shafi

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Kholod Shafi focuses on within General Physician

  • Weight Loss
  • Women Wellness
  • Family Medicine
  • Nutrition Fitness

Get Affordable Care from General Physicians in Karachi

Other top-rated general physicians you can book today

Dr. Aaiza Sami

Dr. Aaiza Sami

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 56 Reviews 1+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Saba Siddiqui

Dr. Saba Siddiqui

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 1,422 Reviews 25+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Atif Ali Shah

Dr. Atif Ali Shah

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 12 Reviews 21+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Rajesh Bansari

Dr. Rajesh Bansari

● Available Today
Rs. 2500
★ 532 Reviews 12+ Years Exp
Book Appointment