Profile Photo of Dr. Khalid Aslam Dermatologist Islamabad

Dr. Khalid Aslam

PMDC Verified

Dermatologist - ماہر امراض جلد

MBBS, Dip. Dermatology (Thailand), Dip. Dermatology (Pakistan), Fellow Laser Dermatosurgey (Thailand)

Senior Registrar

526 Reviews

18 Yrs Experience

Get Confirmed Appointment Online

Select Hospital/Clinic

Video Consultation

Rs. 2,000

  Available Today - 04:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Online

Skin Care Clinic

Rs. 1,500

  Available from Aug 27 - 05:45 PM - 08:30 PM

Dha phase 2
Select Date & Time
Available Slots

By completing this booking, I agree to all the Terms & Conditions.

✓ Get contact details and clinic directions in message
✓ Priority customer support if needed

526 Reviews

5/5 Average rating based on 526 reviews.

Wait Time

8 mins

Avg. Time to Patient

15 mins

Patient Satisfaction
4.8/5
Diagnosis
4.8/5
Staff Behaviour
4.95/5
Clinic Environment
5/5

y.a - 02/05/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

  • 10 min wait time
  • Great Experience
  • Good PA / Saff
  • Good Clinic
  • 5 min meetup

Skin Care Clinic


M.A - 23/04/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

  • Less Than 10 mins wait time
  • Great Experience
  • 5 min meetup

Video Consultation


z.T - 18/04/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

  • Great Experience

Video Consultation


Practice Address and Timings

Patient Questions from Dr. Khalid Aslam

Asking for Self, Male, 30 years old

Old Zakham

Kafi purana zakham hai har Saal thodi se bhi choot lagnay say zakham barhta barhta bohat Ziada ho jata hai har Saal ya garmi k end main hota hai pehlay aak pawon pay tha wo Kafi tootkay use karnay say thek ho gia but ya aub thek nah...

Posted 4 days ago

Asking for Self, Female, 28 years old

Skin Issue

Can i use Tgs vitamin c serum in the morning and evening...my skin is normal

Posted 4 days ago

Asking for Self, Male, 26 years old

Need Advice

Is it good practice to consult online for skin or hair falling problems or is it compulsory to get onsite treatment? Do dermatologist needs any physical assessment using equipments or dermatological tools to diagnose the problem?

Posted 5 days ago

Qualification

Institute Degree
Rawalpindi Medical College/Punjab University MBBS
Institute Of Dermatology Thailand Dip. Dermatology (Thailand)
Isra University Hyderabad Dip. Dermatology (Pakistan)
Institute Of Dermatology Thailand Fellow Laser Dermatosurgey (Thailand)

Experience

Institute Designation
Alnafees Medical College Hospital Islamabad Registrar
Armed Forces Hospital Tabuk ,Saudi Arabia Registrar
Islam Hospital Jeddah, Saudi Arabia Consultant
Skin Care Clinic Consultant

FAQs

You can contact the Dermatologist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Khalid Aslam

Dr. Khalid Aslam has the following degrees : MBBS, Dip. Dermatology (Thailand), Dip. Dermatology (Pakistan), Fellow Laser Dermatosurgey (Thailand)

Dr. Khalid Aslam is specialist Dermatologist. His area of expertise include Hair Problems, PRP, Acne, Acne Scars


Skin Care Clinic


Mon

  • 05:45 PM - 08:30 PM

Tue

  • 05:45 PM - 08:30 PM

Wed

  • 05:45 PM - 08:30 PM

Thu

  • 05:45 PM - 08:30 PM

Fri

  • 05:45 PM - 08:30 PM

Sat

  • 05:45 PM - 08:30 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 04:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Tue

  • 04:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Wed

  • 04:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Thu

  • 04:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Fri

  • 04:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Sat

  • 04:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Sun

  • 04:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Interest

  • Hair Problems
  • PRP
  • Acne
  • Acne Scars

Professional Statement by Dr. Khalid Aslam


Dr. Khalid Aslam - Dermatologist, Islamabad - Appointment Details:

Dr. Khalid Aslam is a qualified Dermatologist in Islamabad with over 18 years of experience in the field . With numerous qualifications, the doctor provides the best treatment for all Dermatologist related diseases . Dr. Khalid Aslam has treated over 628 patients through Marham and has 321 reviews . You can book an appointment with Dr. Khalid Aslam through Marham.


Role of Dermatologist:
Skin specialists like Dr. Khalid Aslam help in the treatment of all diseases related to the skin hair and nails. Other commonly used names for a Dermatologist are skin care specialist, aesthetician, and skin doctor. They can care for people of all ages from babies to adults.
Some of the common roles of a dermatologist are the diagnosis and treatment of all skin-related diseases and disorders whether minor or major. You can also get cosmetic procedures done from skin specialists like hydra facials, wrinkle treatment, mole removal, or acne scar treatments, etc.


Qualifications: MBBS from Rawalpindi Medical College/Punjab University, Dip. Dermatology (Thailand) from Institute Of Dermatology Thailand, Dip. Dermatology (Pakistan) from Isra University Hyderabad and Fellow Laser Dermatosurgey (Thailand) from Institute Of Dermatology Thailand


Experience:
Dr. Khalid Aslam has been treating patients with Dermatologist related diseases for the past 18 years and has an excellent success rate.


Patient Satisfaction Score:
Dr. Khalid Aslam has an impressive 96% and has received great reviews from Marham Users. Most of the patients are happy with the quality of treatment Dr. Khalid Aslam provides and recommend them for the treatment of dermatological issues.


Special interests of Dr. Khalid Aslam:
The special interests of Dr. Khalid Aslam are:

  • Hair Problems
  • PRP
  • Acne
  • Acne Scars

Dr. Khalid Aslam Appointment Details:
Dr. Khalid Aslam, the Dermatologist, is available for Marham's in-person and online video consultation.

Dr. Khalid Aslam‘s Dha phase 2, Islamabad:

Dha phase 2, Islamabad

Dr. Khalid Aslam‘s clinic timings are 05:45 PM - 08:30 PM.

You can contact Dr. Khalid Aslam at 042-34500888.


Dr. Khalid Aslam's Fee
Dr. Khalid Aslam charges a fee of PKR 2,000; you can book your appointment now by calling 042-34500888

Get Affordable Care from Dermatologists in Islamabad

dr-muhammad-yaqoob-dermatologist-islamabad

Dr. Muhammad Yaqoob

Available from Aug 27

Rs. 1000

194 Reviews

5+ Years Experience

dr-malik-aftab-afzal-dermatologist-islamabad

Dr. Malik Aftab Afzal

Available Today

Rs. 1000

943 Reviews

15+ Years Experience

dr-aimen-fatimah-dermatologist-islamabad

Dr. Aimen Fatimah

Available Today

Rs. 1500

44 Reviews

10+ Years Experience

dr-zeeshan-perwaiz-dermatologist-islamabad

Dr. Zeeshan Perwaiz

Available Today

Rs. 1500

154 Reviews

22+ Years Experience