Profile Photo of Dr. Khalil Eye Specialist Lahore

Dr. Khalil

PMDC Verified

Eye Specialist - آنکھ کے سپیشلسٹ ڈاکٹر

MBBS, FCPS

Consultant

17 Reviews

32 Yrs Experience

Get Confirmed Appointment Online

Select Hospital/Clinic

Video Consultation

Rs. 2,500

  Available Tomorrow - 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Online

New Iqra Medical Complex

Rs. 3,000

  Available Tomorrow - 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Johar Town
Select Date & Time
Available Slots

By completing this booking, I agree to all the Terms & Conditions.

✓ Get contact details and clinic directions in message
✓ Priority customer support if needed

17 Reviews

5/5 Average rating based on 17 reviews.

Wait Time

3 mins

Avg. Time to Patient

8 mins

Patient Satisfaction
5/5
Diagnosis
5/5
Staff Behaviour
4.7/5
Clinic Environment
5/5

M.R - 16/08/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

  • No Waiting Time
  • Great Experience
  • Good Clinic
  • 5 min meetup

iqra 1 medical complex


A.R - 06/08/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

  • No Waiting Time
  • Great Experience
  • Good PA / Saff
  • Good Clinic
  • 5 min meetup

iqra 1 medical complex


H.j - 30/06/2026

I am satisfied with the doctor.

  • No Waiting Time
  • Great Experience
  • Good PA / Saff
  • Good Clinic
  • 5 min meetup

Iqra Medical Complex (Ext)


Practice Address and Timings

Patient Questions from Dr. Khalil

Asking For Self, Male 19

Eye Redness

from 2 months my left eye has redness sometimes it's increase, sometimes decrease,it happened after i got chicken pox.my eye sight is week but i usually do not use glasses

Asking For Self, Male 19

Eye

pain around the eye and little swelling

Asking For Self, Male 40

I Do Want To Use Fashion Glasses Regularly Just To Improve My Appearance And Look

does it safe for my eyesight in the long run

Qualification

Institute Degree
Punjab University MBBS
Fellow of College of Physicians and Surgeons FCPS

Experience

Institute Designation
Lahore Medical and Dental College Professor

FAQs

You can contact the Eye Specialist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Khalil

Dr. Khalil has the following degrees : MBBS, FCPS

Dr. Khalil is specialist Eye Specialist. His area of expertise include Comprehensive Ophthalmology


New Iqra Medical Complex


Mon

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Tue

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Wed

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Thu

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Fri

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sat

  • 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Tue

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Wed

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Thu

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Fri

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Sat

  • 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Interest

  • Comprehensive Ophthalmology

About Dr. Khalil

Dr. Khalil practices through Marham.pk. The Eye Specialist has 16 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: MBBS from Punjab University and FCPS from Fellow of College of Physicians and Surgeons

Experience: 32 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Dr. Khalil

The Eye Specialist's, Dr. Khalil, special areas of interest include:

  • Artificial Eye
  • Orbit Oculoplasty
  • Pediatric Diseases Of Eye

Diseases treated by Dr. Khalil

Diseases treated by Dr. Khalil include:

  • Cataract
  • Squint
  • Chalazion, and among others

Dr. Khalil's Appointment Details

Dr. Khalil, the Eye Specialist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM


New Iqra Medical Complex: Johar Town, Lahore.

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Dr. Khalil's Fee

Dr. Khalil's fee is PKR 2,500 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Eye Specialist, Dr. Khalil, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Pediatric Cardiac Surgeon, Hijama Specialist and Implantologist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Get Affordable Care from Eye Specialists in Lahore

dr-shireen-shafqat-eye-specialist-lahore

Dr. Shireen Shafqat

Available tomorrow from 6 PM

Rs. 1000

10 Reviews

6+ Years Experience

dr-sidra-zafar-eye-surgeon-lahore

Dr. Sidra Zafar

Available Today

Rs. 1500

29 Reviews

14+ Years Experience

dr-hafiz-waqar-ahmad-ghauri-eye-specialist-lahore

Dr. Hafiz Waqar Ahmad Ghauri

Available Today

Rs. 1500

28 Reviews

10+ Years Experience

dr-amna-rizwan-eye-specialist-lahore

Dr. Amna Rizwan

Available tomorrow from 9 AM

Rs. 2000

87 Reviews

10+ Years Experience