Profile Photo of Dr. Sadia Fahim Gynecologist Lahore

Dr. Sadia Fahim

Gynecologist in Lahore — ماہر امراض نسواں

| MBBS | FCPS (Obstetrics & Gynecology) | · Senior Registrar

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
14+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Sadia Fahim

170 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction4.95/5
  • Diagnosis4.95/5
  • Staff Behaviour4.95/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
H
H.A
05 Jul 2026
I am satisfied with the doctor.

Satisfying Checkup. Calm and professional. Overall Amazing experience with Dr. Sadia

Great Experience
K
k.n
24 Mar 2025
I am satisfied with the doctor.

Good

Great Experience
H
H.K
07 Mar 2025
I am satisfied with the doctor.

Good

Great Experience

About Dr. Sadia Fahim

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Sadia Fahim Lahore میں ایک قابل Gynecologist ہیں جنہیں اس شعبے میں 14 سال کا تجربہ ہے۔ اپنی متعدد قابلیتوں کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر Gynecologist سے متعلق بیماریوں کا بہترین علاج فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ Dr. Sadia Fahim نے مرہم کے ذریعے 170 سے زائد مریضوں کا علاج کیا ہے اور ان کے 170 ریویوز موجود ہیں۔ آپ مرہم کے ذریعے Dr. Sadia Fahim کے ساتھ اپوائنٹمنٹ بک کر سکتے ہیں۔

Dr. Sadia Fahim is a certified Gynecologist in Lahore with over 14 years in the field. With extensive qualifications, Dr. Sadia Fahim provides the best treatment for all Gynecologist related diseases. Dr. Sadia Fahim has over 34 number of patients through Marham and has 169 number of reviews. You can book Dr. Sadia Fahim's appointment now by calling Marham's Helpline.

Doctor's Name: Dr. Sadia Fahim

Location: Lahore

Experience: 14 years

Role of Gynecologist:

Dr. Sadia Fahim is a highly qualified and experienced gynecologist based in Lahore. As an expert in women's reproductive health, Dr. Sadia Fahim provides comprehensive care ranging from menstruation to post-menopause. The doctor is skilled in diagnosing and treating conditions that affect the cervix, uterus, ovaries, fallopian tubes, and vagina. The gynecologist doctor Dr. Sadia Fahim offers diagnosis, treatment, and management for various issues such as;

  • Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS)

  • Pelvic inflammatory disease (PID)

  • Sexually transmitted infections (STIs)

  • Contraception management

  • Pregnancy complications

  • Menstrual disorders

  • Uterine prolapse

  • Ovarian cysts

  • Infertility

Qualifications:MBBS from and FCPS from College of Physician and Surgeons Pakistan

Doctor's Experience: Dr. Sadia Fahim has an extensive experienc in Gynecologist of 14 years.

Patient Satisfaction Score: The doctor has an excellent patient satisfaction score of 99 and has received positive reviews. 

Dr. Sadia Fahim Appointment Details: The gynecologist doctor is available for an in-person appointment and online video consultation through Marham.

Dr. Sadia Fahim‘sJohar Town,Lahore:

Johar Town, Lahore
Dr. Sadia Fahim‘s clinic timings are 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
You can contact Dr. Sadia Fahim at 042-34500888

Dr. Sadia Fahim's Fee
Dr. Sadia Fahim charges a fee of PKR1,500 you can book your appointment now by calling 042-34500888

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Sadia Fahim

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Sadia Fahim

Dr. Sadia Fahim has the following degrees : | MBBS | FCPS (Obstetrics & Gynecology) |

Dr. Sadia Fahim is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include Infertility, High-risk surgery Obs & Gyne, Hormonal Issues of Women, Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome


New Iqra Medical Complex


Mon

  • 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Tue

  • 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Wed

  • 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Thu

  • 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Fri

  • 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Sat

  • 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Sun

  • 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 02:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Tue

  • 02:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Wed

  • 02:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Thu

  • 02:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Fri

  • 02:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sat

  • 02:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sun

  • 02:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Sadia Fahim commonly diagnoses and treats

Diseases

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Sadia Fahim

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Sadia Fahim focuses on within Gynecologist

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Lahore

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Asma Jabeen

Dr. Asma Jabeen

● Available Today
Rs. 600
★ 2,788 Reviews 26+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Misbah Malik

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Misbah Malik

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 4,407 Reviews 25+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Prof. Dr. Khadija Asim Khan

Prof. Dr. Khadija Asim Khan

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 442 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Rabbia Ghous

Dr. Rabbia Ghous

● Available Today
Rs. 2500
★ 0 Reviews 8+ Years Exp
Book Appointment