Profile Photo of Ms. Maryum Faiz Psychologist Lahore

Ms. Maryum Faiz

Psychologist, Counselor - ماہر نفسیات

MS ( Clinical Psychology) - Centre for Clinical Psychology, 2010

12 Yrs Experience

Ghar bethe doctor se baat karein

  • Save time and money
  • Share reports
  • Get authentic advice
  • Starting from Rs. 500
  • Find Your Doctor
    Off Panel Doctor Banner

    Practice Address and Timings

    Shalamar Hospital

    Area: MughalPura, Lahore

    Rs. 3,000

    Available Timings

    Sat 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    No extra charges for booking appointment online.

    Neuropsychiatric Awareness and Rehabilitation Institute (NARI)

    Area: New Garden Town, Lahore

    Rs. 3,000

    Available Timings

    Sat 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM

    No extra charges for booking appointment online.

    Get Affordable Care from Psychologists in Lahore

    nazima-jahangir-bhatti-speech-therapist-lahore

    Nazima Jahangir Bhatti

    Available Today

    Rs. 700

    82 Reviews

    11+ Years Experience

    moazzam-ali-psychologist-lahore

    Moazzam Ali

    Available Today

    Rs. 1000

    412 Reviews

    3+ Years Experience

    prof-ms-maria-ishtiaq-speech-therapist-lahore

    Prof. Ms Maria Ishtiaq

    Available Today

    Rs. 2000

    352 Reviews

    10+ Years Experience

    rida-amjad-psychologist-lahore

    Rida Amjad

    Available Today

    Rs. 2000

    51 Reviews

    8+ Years Experience

    FAQs

    You can contact the Psychologist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Ms. Maryum Faiz

    Ms. Maryum Faiz has the following degrees : MS ( Clinical Psychology) - Centre for Clinical Psychology, 2010

    Ms. Maryum Faiz is specialist Psychologist.


    Shalamar Hospital


    Sat

    • 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM


    Neuropsychiatric Awareness and Rehabilitation Institute (NARI)


    Sat

    • 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM

    Professional Statement by Ms. Maryum Faiz

    Ms. Maryum Faiz is a renowned Psychologist based in Lahore. There are multiple doctors operating in Lahore but Ms. Maryum Faiz has managed to gain a well-known reputation through their professional practice in the field of Psychologist. Psychologist has high amount of significance in the medical and healthcare fields. Ms. Maryum Faiz has had many successful patient feedbacks and has thorough knowledge in it’s field. A Psychologist is expert in treating Panic Disorder.

    Following are the services provided by Psychologist:

    • Erectyle Dysfunction (impotency)(Namardi) Premature Ejaculation (surat Anzal) Night Fall (Aehtalam) Prostatic Fluid (dhant/jaryan) Infertility (bahnj Pan) Sexual Abuse /Trauma Sexual And Porn Addiction Age Related Sexual Issues Sexual Problems With
    • Anxiety
    • Psychological Assessment

    Diseases treated by Ms. Maryum Faiz

    Some of the common diseases treated by Ms. Maryum Faiz include:

    • Anti-Social Personality Disorder
    • Dementia
    • Panic Disorder

    Ms. Maryum Faiz's Appointment Details

    Call for appointment


    Marham provides easy yet efficient appointment booking facilities. If you are looking for a qualified Psychologist in Lahore, you can do it in the blink of an eye. There is no need to go through the hassle of manually booking an appointment. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Oncologists, Neurosurgeons, Nutritionists, etc. are available for appointments upon request.