Book Video Consultation
Stay Home
No Waiting in lines
Audio/Video Call
PMC Verified Doctors
Asking for Self, Female, 19 years old, sialkot
Salam doctor, meri chest growth dheere aur uneven lag rahi hai Mai 19 saal ki hoon aur periods regular hain.3 saal pahly thori si groeth hui thi or ab tb sy ruki hui ha. Bara-e-meherbani bataiye ke koi test ya treatment zaroori hai ya nahi. Shukriya
you can contact me I'll guide you
For proper evaluation and treatment of your medical problems, your full medical history physical examination and some lab tests will be required. You can book your appointment through Marham for online consultation or a clinic visit
Wa alaikum salam! At 19 with regular periods, uneven or slow breast growth is often normal and may just be natural variation. No tests or treatment are necessary unless you have pain or other symptoms. Patience is key as breast development can continue into early twenties. ?
Patient
Post Owner
Salam doctor, meri chest growth dheere aur uneven lag rahi hai Mai 19 saal ki hoon aur periods regular hain.3 saal pahly thori si groeth hui thi or ab tb sy ruki hui ha. Bara-e-meherbani bataiye ke koi test ya treatment zaroori hai ya nahi. Shukriya
479 Positive Reviews