Book Video Consultation

Book Video Consultation

Stay Home

No Waiting in lines

Audio/Video Call

PMC Verified Doctors

Talk to Endocrinologist on Chest Growth

person-avatar

Asking for Self, Female, 19 years old, sialkot

Salam doctor, meri chest growth dheere aur uneven lag rahi hai Mai 19 saal ki hoon aur periods regular hain.3 saal pahly thori si groeth hui thi or ab tb sy ruki hui ha. Bara-e-meherbani bataiye ke koi test ya treatment zaroori hai ya nahi. Shukriya

General Physician in Multan - Dr. Muhammad Mudasir Saleem

you can contact me I'll guide you


0

0

Endocrinologist in Lahore - Dr. Muhammad Ayub Khan

Dr. Muhammad Ayub Khan - Endocrinologist

MBBS, FCPS Medicine, Speciality Certificate (Endocrinology and Diabetes) | Lahore

review-stars

57 Positive Reviews

For proper evaluation and treatment of your medical problems, your full medical history physical examination and some lab tests will be required. You can book your appointment through Marham for online consultation or a clinic visit



0

0

Member of Marham-Forum

is ur periods regular ???


0

0

Member of Marham-Forum

Wa alaikum salam! At 19 with regular periods, uneven or slow breast growth is often normal and may just be natural variation. No tests or treatment are necessary unless you have pain or other symptoms. Patience is key as breast development can continue into early twenties. ?


0

0

Member of Marham-Forum

Salam doctor, meri chest growth dheere aur uneven lag rahi hai Mai 19 saal ki hoon aur periods regular hain.3 saal pahly thori si groeth hui thi or ab tb sy ruki hui ha. Bara-e-meherbani bataiye ke koi test ya treatment zaroori hai ya nahi. Shukriya


Attach Photo here: