Profile Photo of Dr. Shehzadi Gynecologist Lahore

Dr. Shehzadi

Gynecologist in Lahore — ماہر امراض نسواں

| MBBS | FCPS(Obstetrics & Gynecology) | · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
7+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Shehzadi

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Shehzadi Lahore میں ایک قابل Gynecologist ہیں جنہیں اس شعبے میں 7 سال کا تجربہ ہے۔ اپنی متعدد قابلیتوں کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر Gynecologist سے متعلق بیماریوں کا بہترین علاج فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ Dr. Shehzadi نے مرہم کے ذریعے 0 سے زائد مریضوں کا علاج کیا ہے اور ان کے 0 ریویوز موجود ہیں۔ آپ مرہم کے ذریعے Dr. Shehzadi کے ساتھ اپوائنٹمنٹ بک کر سکتے ہیں۔

Dr. Shehzadi is a certified Gynecologist in Lahore with over 7 years in the field. With extensive qualifications, Dr. Shehzadi provides the best treatment for all Gynecologist related diseases. Dr. Shehzadi has over 0 number of patients through Marham and has 0 number of reviews. You can book Dr. Shehzadi's appointment now by calling Marham's Helpline.

Doctor's Name: Dr. Shehzadi

Location: Lahore

Experience: 7 years

Role of Gynecologist:

Dr. Shehzadi is a highly qualified and experienced gynecologist based in Lahore. As an expert in women's reproductive health, Dr. Shehzadi provides comprehensive care ranging from menstruation to post-menopause. The doctor is skilled in diagnosing and treating conditions that affect the cervix, uterus, ovaries, fallopian tubes, and vagina. The gynecologist doctor Dr. Shehzadi offers diagnosis, treatment, and management for various issues such as;

  • Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS)

  • Pelvic inflammatory disease (PID)

  • Sexually transmitted infections (STIs)

  • Contraception management

  • Pregnancy complications

  • Menstrual disorders

  • Uterine prolapse

  • Ovarian cysts

  • Infertility

Qualifications:MBBS from University of Health Sciences, Lahore and FCPS from College of Physicians & Surgeons, Pakistan

Doctor's Experience: Dr. Shehzadi has an extensive experienc in Gynecologist of 7 years.

Patient Satisfaction Score: The doctor has an excellent patient satisfaction score of and has received positive reviews. 

Dr. Shehzadi Appointment Details: The gynecologist doctor is available for an in-person appointment and online video consultation through Marham.

Dr. Shehzadi's Fee
Dr. Shehzadi charges a fee of PKR1,000 you can book your appointment now by calling 042-34500888

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Shehzadi

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Shehzadi

Dr. Shehzadi has the following degrees : | MBBS | FCPS(Obstetrics & Gynecology) |

Dr. Shehzadi is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include Gynecology, Obstetrician, Infertility Expert, Infertility


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Tue

  • 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Wed

  • 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Thu

  • 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Fri

  • 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Sat

  • 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Shehzadi commonly diagnoses and treats

Diseases

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Shehzadi

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Shehzadi focuses on within Gynecologist

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Lahore

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Sadia

Dr. Sadia

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 812 Reviews 10+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Prof. Dr. Khadija Asim Khan

Prof. Dr. Khadija Asim Khan

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 442 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Misbah Malik

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Misbah Malik

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 4,407 Reviews 25+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Prof. Dr. Rubina Farrukh

Dr. Prof. Dr. Rubina Farrukh

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 792 Reviews 13+ Years Exp
Book Appointment