Profile Photo of Dr. Nadia Ayub Gynecologist Islamabad

Dr. Nadia Ayub

Gynecologist in Islamabad — ماہر امراض نسواں

| MBBS | FCPS ( Gynae & Obs) | · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
6+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Nadia Ayub

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Nadia Ayub Islamabad میں ایک قابل Gynecologist ہیں جنہیں اس شعبے میں 6 سال کا تجربہ ہے۔ اپنی متعدد قابلیتوں کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر Gynecologist سے متعلق بیماریوں کا بہترین علاج فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ Dr. Nadia Ayub نے مرہم کے ذریعے 0 سے زائد مریضوں کا علاج کیا ہے اور ان کے 0 ریویوز موجود ہیں۔ آپ مرہم کے ذریعے Dr. Nadia Ayub کے ساتھ اپوائنٹمنٹ بک کر سکتے ہیں۔

Dr. Nadia Ayub is a certified Gynecologist in Islamabad with over 6 years in the field. With extensive qualifications, Dr. Nadia Ayub provides the best treatment for all Gynecologist related diseases. Dr. Nadia Ayub has over 0 number of patients through Marham and has 0 number of reviews. You can book Dr. Nadia Ayub's appointment now by calling Marham's Helpline.

Doctor's Name: Dr. Nadia Ayub

Location: Islamabad

Experience: 6 years

Role of Gynecologist:

Dr. Nadia Ayub is a highly qualified and experienced gynecologist based in Islamabad. As an expert in women's reproductive health, Dr. Nadia Ayub provides comprehensive care ranging from menstruation to post-menopause. The doctor is skilled in diagnosing and treating conditions that affect the cervix, uterus, ovaries, fallopian tubes, and vagina. The gynecologist doctor Dr. Nadia Ayub offers diagnosis, treatment, and management for various issues such as;

  • Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS)

  • Pelvic inflammatory disease (PID)

  • Sexually transmitted infections (STIs)

  • Contraception management

  • Pregnancy complications

  • Menstrual disorders

  • Uterine prolapse

  • Ovarian cysts

  • Infertility

Qualifications:MBBS from SMBB Medical University, Larkana

Doctor's Experience: Dr. Nadia Ayub has an extensive experienc in Gynecologist of 6 years.

Patient Satisfaction Score: The doctor has an excellent patient satisfaction score of and has received positive reviews. 

Dr. Nadia Ayub Appointment Details: The gynecologist doctor is available for an in-person appointment and online video consultation through Marham.

Dr. Nadia Ayub‘sSector E,Islamabad:

Sector E, Islamabad
Dr. Nadia Ayub‘s clinic timings are 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM
You can contact Dr. Nadia Ayub at 042-34500888

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Nadia Ayub

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 042-34500888 and we'll connect you with Dr. Nadia Ayub

Dr. Nadia Ayub has the following degrees : | MBBS | FCPS ( Gynae & Obs) |

Dr. Nadia Ayub is specialist Gynecologist.


Islamabad International Hospital & Research Center


Mon

  • 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM

Tue

  • 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM

Wed

  • 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM

Thu

  • 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM

Fri

  • 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM

Sat

  • 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Nadia Ayub commonly diagnoses and treats

Diseases

Symptoms

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Islamabad

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Mahwish Choudhry

Dr. Mahwish Choudhry

● Available Today
Rs. 700
★ 40 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Maria Athar

Dr. Maria Athar

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 362 Reviews 14+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Sana Junaid Abbasi

Dr. Sana Junaid Abbasi

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 42 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Sadia Kashif

Dr. Sadia Kashif

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 43 Reviews 21+ Years Exp
Book Appointment