Book Video Consultation
Stay Home
No Waiting in lines
Audio/Video Call
PMC Verified Doctors
Asking For Self, Male 22, lahore
Mera weight Loss ho raha kafi arsy sy, Koshish KY bawajod bhi gain NAHI ho raha.
kia krna cahiyae? kon sy test wagera krwao?
koi fever waghira tou nahi han
koi blood waghira stool may
cough wagira
any other issue with weight loss
aoa sir kbse he ye issue? koi test kraya? koi med li?
Patient
Post Owner
yeh issue mae taqriban 2 years sy lahore aya hon tab sy weight Loss ho raha, mery mind mae tha KY hotel wagera ka Khana Sahi lag NAHI raha. koi test wagera NAHI krwaya. koi medicine wagera bhi NAHI li. weight kafi loss ho gaya hai, ab mae ny kaha koi issue hi na ho test wagera krwa leta hon.
1 year ago
thyroid profile
Patient
Post Owner
agar thyroid KY sath koi or test krwany ki zarorat hai TU wo bhi krwa leta hon. mujhy Bata dain
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
Which thyroid tests should I get, Free T3 and Free T4, or Total T3 and Total T4?
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
The result is as follows: T3 = 102.15, T4 = 7.6, TSH = 3:00
1 year ago
Is there any loss of appetite? any stress? Over work? Sleep disturbance?
Patient
Post Owner
appetite is good. no stress. No overwork. Sometimes there is a disturbance in sleeping because of the nights shift job.
1 year ago
You should get your TSH, T3 and T4 levels checked.
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
I often experience stomach issues — sometimes it’s pain, sometimes an upset stomach, and at times diarrhea. This usually happens when I go home on leave, as the change in drinking water triggers the problem.
1 year ago
Your upset stomach also hints at the Thyroid problem. You should get your levels checked.
1 year ago
Chugtai lab. IDC lab. Any laboratory can give accurate results. But the names I mentioned are famous.
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
If any other tests are needed, let me know, so I can get them done along with this.
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
Which thyroid tests need to be done — Free T3, Free T4 or Total T3, Total T4?
1 year ago
TSH, free T4 and free T3
1 year ago
Other tests : CBC, fasting blood sugar
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
I’ve already given a blood sample for T3, T4, and TSH, but not for Free T3 or Free T4. I gave it for T3 and T4. Will these tests be enough?
1 year ago
They usually check free ones, so don't worry.
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
They asked me whether I wanted free or total, and I said only T3, not the free one.
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
The result is as follows: Total T3 = 102.15, T4 = 7.46, and TSH = 3.00.
1 year ago
Your results are normal. It means you have no thyroid problem.
Tell me more about your symptoms?
1 year ago
Any anxiety or prolonged stress? Any change in diet or lifestyle? Feelings of tiredness all the time?
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
Sometimes I feel tired but I don't have anxiety or prolonged stress.
1 year ago
Have you ever got your CBC done?
1 year ago
Then you should get it done because CBC can give a hint towards your diagnosis. If CBC comes normal, then you don't need to be worried about your health.
Simply take those foods that facilitate weight gain and overall health.
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
I’ve lost about 13 kg in weight, even though I’ve been trying to gain.
1 year ago
What is your diet?
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
My diet is: breakfast with bread, jam, eggs, etc.
lunch (mostly chicken)
dinner;
fresh fruits daily.
and a mixed dry fruit shake daily (dates, almonds, pistachios, etc.).
1 year ago
How frequently do you have diarrhea?
1 year ago
Any other stomach issues other than diarrhea? Any abdominal pain after taking certain foods? How much roti do you eat in one day?
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
I mostly have abdominal pain, not related to eating certain foods, and I eat 6 to 7 rotis daily.
1 year ago
Okay, Get your CBC and fasting blood sugar checked.
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
In my CBC report, the following values are higher than the normal range:
MPV (fL): 11.6
RDW-CV (%): 14.8
WBC Count (TLC): 13.2
Eosinophils: 12.6%
Absolute Neutrophils: 7.19
Absolute Lymphocytes: 3.14
Absolute Eosinophils: 1.65
1 year ago
I can help and guide you properly
I will help u through homeo medicine need ur detail history....then I recommend u medicine in shah Allah u feel batter ...plzzz book appointment for further details
sir cbc krwai ha aap ne apni?
dietary routine Kiya ha?
work routine?
Patient
Post Owner
cbc subha krwani hai.
work routine mae lahore mae night shift mae job krta hon.
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
Breakfast: 2roti / Bread, eggs, curd.
lunch: 3 roti with chicken, Salad
Dinner: Khana 3 roti, curry (daily change).
Daily fresh seasonal fruits.
Daily dry fruit shake (Dates, Almonds, pistachio, walnuts, cashew, raisin, 4 types of seeds, Honey)
1 year ago
BS (Hons) Human Nutrition & Dietetics | Lahore | Book Appointment
sir cbc ki report share kreay ga
1 year ago
BS (Hons) Human Nutrition & Dietetics | Lahore | Book Appointment
ok sir
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
CBC report mae. yeh Kuch hain Jo normal. sy ziyada hain.
Mpv fl: 11.6 hai RDW CV %: 14.8 WBC Count (TLC): 13.2 Eosinophils: 12.6 Abs. Neutrophils: 7.19 Abs. Lymphocytes,: 3.14 Abs. EO sino Phil's : 1.65
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
fever kabhi kabhi hota hai jab thakan ho.
mujhy Asthma tha bachpan sy, asthma ka issue TU thik hai ab Kuch lekin cough ka issue thik NAHI hoa
1 year ago
MBBS, MCPS (Trainee) | Kohat | Book Appointment
sputum tou nahi ata
weight last 2 month kitna kam huwa han
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
Sputum bohat ziyada ata hai.
last 2 months mae taqriban 3+ kg weight Loss hoa hai
1 year ago
MBBS, MCPS (Trainee) | Kohat | Book Appointment
sputum AFB/Genxpert
kar lain
1 year ago
Patient
Post Owner
G jaldi hi krwata hon
1 year ago