Book Video Consultation

Book Video Consultation

Stay Home

No Waiting in lines

Audio/Video Call

PMC Verified Doctors

Talk to Orthopedic Surgeon on Leg Spine Pain

person-avatar

Asking for Mother, Female, 45 years old, sialkot

Hello sir meri mother ko tigh ma bht zyada pain hai even k chala bhi ja raha dr se consult kiya lekin koi aram nae arha please suggest me.

Orthopedic Surgeon in Mirpur Khas - Dr. Wahaj Ali

Dr. Wahaj Ali - Orthopedic Surgeon

MBBS, FCPS (Orthopaedic Surgery) | Mirpur Khas

review-stars

16 Positive Reviews

get her xray pelvis done and share


0

0

Orthopedic Surgeon in Sahiwal - Dr. Humayun Israr

Dr. Humayun Israr - Orthopedic Surgeon

MBBS , Master Of Surgery | Sahiwal

review-stars

64 Positive Reviews

needs assessment along with s calcium and vit D levels. get xray pelvis with both hip joints. also get xray lumbosacral spine ap and lateral view. as pain in thigh can be referred from spine.


0

0

Homeopath in Rawalpindi - Homeopathic Dr. Asifa Khanum

ap ki mother ka problem buhat jldi or thori si medicine se complete theek ho jay ga inshallah pareshan na hon detail bat kr lain kindly book appointment with me


0

0

General Physician in Multan - Dr. Muhammad Mudasir Saleem

aoa sir kbse he ye issue? koi test kraya? koi med li?


0

0

Homeopath in Haripur - Dr. Syed Akhlaq Hussain Shah

I will help u I need ur history for details plzzz book appointment through Marham app


0

0

Member of Marham-Forum

u r mother weight ? any history of diabetes or hypertension ?koi veins to prominent nhn hen thighs pay ?


0

0

Member

Post Owner


Hello Dr weight almost 85 hoga. But my mother is Stomach patient aur veins ka nae pata kya keh rhi ap. Basically we are from sialkot aur meri mother Dr Jawad Zaheer ki patient hai but recently he passed away jiski waja se problem horhi kyu k sialkot ma dr heavy dose dy dety ha jis se bp high headache ghanudgi hojati hai. Dr jawad ki medicine se aisa kuch nae tha hota.

1 year ago

Member

dun worry ask from ur mother is any veins prominent on her thighs

1 year ago

Member

or abhe Kon c medicine use ker the hen ?

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


Aldactone 100mg, Pentoxal M, Modrin, Serc.

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


But serc regular nae use krti almost 2 hafty baad agr Chkar wegera aye phr.

1 year ago

Member

abhe just leg pain Hy or difficulty in walking ?

1 year ago

Member

any other history sugar blood pressure ?

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


yes

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


no sugar no bp problem

1 year ago

Member

dear patient all medicines are given for anxiety n depression that y she is feeling sedative lethargic basic issue is to give simple pain killer n supplement of VIT d n calcium no complicated treatment needed

1 year ago

Member

n also weight reduction n lyf style modification dietary modification needed

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


DR kya kry phr aik dr ki medicine use ki us se yh issue howa BP ka aur heavy headache etc

1 year ago

Member

ap mjhy aj ka bp record bhjyen or agar feasible ho to video consultation lay Len agar easy ho AP Kay liy

1 year ago

Member

ap ke mother agar bat ker sakyen to I want to ask her some question u as a son may not ans it is it ok for her ?

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


yes its ok right now i am in office when i reached home then i contact with you.

1 year ago

Member

sure abhe AP in ko koi antidepressant mat den plz without any anxiety diagnosis antidepressant are not safe for any patient in any age

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


antidepressant means
Right now we are using just Dr Jawad Medicine.
Aur xray bhi krwaya howa Spine ka

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


ok

1 year ago

Member

tab pentexol m n also modern uses for this is it suitable that I talk to ur mother n ask some question on video n also some simple medication needed

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


ok Dr

1 year ago

Member

ok take care of ur mother if feasible for u book on video consultation if feasible for u

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


Sure.

1 year ago

Member of Marham-Forum

Aoa ! Do you have any previous medical history ? or using any kind of medicine ?


0

0

Member

Post Owner


Yes my mother is a Patient of Dr Jawad zaheer. But recently he passed away. That's why we are in big trouble. When my mother eat the other dr medicine her head was heavy Bp is also high and she is in Drowsiness.

1 year ago

Member

Post Owner


we use Aldactone, Pentaoxal M, Modrin, and Serc.

1 year ago

Member

Ok serc causes sedation that's y she is not feeling better

1 year ago

Homeopath in Lahore - Homeopathic Dr. Rehmana Asad

There could be any nerve compression, muscle strain or rupture or rheumatoid pain. complete casetaking required to determine the nature and cause of pain. Plz book an appointment for further detail. Thanks


0

0

Orthopedic Surgeon in Sialkot - Dr. Muhammad Labib Shakir

Dr. Muhammad Labib Shakir - Orthopedic Surgeon

MBBS, FCPS Orthopaedic Surgery | Sialkot

review-stars

15 Positive Reviews

DM ?
any Hx of Fall ?


0

0

Member

Post Owner


sir yh kya cheez hai ?

1 year ago

Homeopath in Karachi - Homeopathic Dr. Sadia Irum

Homeopathic Dr. Sadia Irum - Homeopath

DHMS | Karachi

review-stars

72 Positive Reviews

Hip k pain ki waja pata kerni ho gi aur sath unki condition bhinap appointment le len .nerve pain muscular pain joint pain theek ho sakta hai with medicines


0

0

Orthopedic Surgeon in Sialkot - Dr. Muhammad Labib Shakir

Dr. Muhammad Labib Shakir - Orthopedic Surgeon

MBBS, FCPS Orthopaedic Surgery | Sialkot

review-stars

15 Positive Reviews

Visit new life hospital sialkot
6.00pm to 10.00pm


0

0

Member

Post Owner


My mother is a Patient of Dr Jawad zaheer. But recently he passed away. That's why we are in big trouble. When my mother eat the other dr medicine her head was heavy Bp is also high and she is in Drowsiness.

1 year ago

Physiotherapist in Karachi - Dr. Ehtisham Panhwar PT

Dr. Ehtisham Panhwar PT - Physiotherapist

DPT , MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY (PHYSICAL THERAPY) | Karachi

review-stars

121 Positive Reviews

Physiotherapy can help do hip and thigh stretching exercises to relief pain


0

0

Attach Photo here: