Psychologist - ماہر نفسیات
| MSc Applied Psychology | Positive psychiatry | Mental Flourishing Expert
Consultant
63 Reviews3 Yrs Experience
Assalamualaikum ...Meri age 20 Hy ..mujhy bht ziada anger issues Hy .mujhy jb gussa ata Hy ya MN frustrated Hoti ho to MN apny kareebi logo ko hurt kr jati ho ..mujhy us waqt nadaza hi nhi ho rha hots MN Kya kr rhi ho ya Kya bol rhi...
Posted 1 week ago
Due to ongoing family issues and toxicity in my relationship, my mental health has been significantly affected. I would like to discuss these concerns and seek support
Posted 1 week ago
I’m going through an extremely difficult phase in my marriage, and it is affecting me emotionally more than I can manage on my own. I’m experiencing intense anxiety, overthinking, jealousy, possessiveness, fear of losing my partner,...
Posted 2 weeks ago
Meri age 20 year ha aur ma bachpan sa bohat kamm bahir nikla hu bohat kamm sports kia ha iss liyaa friends bi bohat kamm ha ma jub bi apna ilwa ka sport ground ma 1 sa 2 bar gia jaha volleyball kalhta waha larka battain karta ya bah...
Posted 3 weeks ago
Aslam o alaikum Dr I need help MRI apny father sy dhair sal sy bt chit bnd ha bcz of my realtives and family mainy apni mom ko smbhla tha cancer Mai hi ur mjy bUht Kuch suny ko mila tha tab b .and ab mry father ko cancer daignos how...
Posted 4 weeks ago
Assalam o alaikum ! mujhe mere parents ki waja se buht stress feel hota hai mje meri mother mai narcissist traits nazar aye hain mgr mai accept nhi kr parhi or hrwqt guilt rehta hai k mai hee ghalat hun .hrwqt behes hoti hai or huma...
I am famous as a sarrial person in my inlaws. I live in a joint family. I got married three years ago. I have a 2 year old baby . Everyone loves her. But try to overshadow me. Baby is attached with her phupo n dada dadi. . They love...
Mujhy jaws me neck me tightness hoti hai stress zyada leti huu 4 bchy hain mere aur bchon k shor aur ronay k baad mazeed stress HOTA hai sar pe bojh hota hai bht har delivery k baad aesa Huwa tha aur jab stress Kam HOTA hai to ye s...
Har Waqt gus Ata h Kisi Se Bolny Tk Ka Dill Karta Agr koi Khud Se Pyar Se b Boly to Dill karta he mu Tor Don Khud Se Bezari Hoti he har waqt
Hi , i feel vomit during intercourse , as i feel panic and depressed during sex Is it due to anxiety and panic or there is somother reason behind it ? Plz guide
Mujhe masturbation ki habit kaafi zyada frequency mein hai aur mujhe lagta hai ke yeh compulsive ho gayi hai — control karna mushkil hai. Kaunse doctor ya specialist se contact karna chahiye is masla ke liye?
سوشل فوبیا کا کیا علاج کیا ہے لوگوں کے سامنے جاتے سے اور بات کرنے سے شدید خوف آنا کا علاج ممکن ہے ؟ یہ خوف تقریباً 25 سال سے ہے
I am a mother of two children, and I've been through many difficult challenges in my married life that have had a deep impact on my mental health. Over time, I've struggled with managing my anger, and I feel that I haven't always be...
I'm feeling anxiety before some years, i treated by sychiatrist but only medicine nothing else, when i leave medicine so then anxiety start again kindly tell me about a best sychologist who treat me very well with therapy, Becouse s...
My Husbend Want me to Rely on him for each and Everything . Even it's taking order from door. I am very depressed and All time think about it .
I recently went through Trauma where I felt violated and I'm unable to get any sleep. I've tried taken laxotanil but it wouldn't help. Will you provide counseling if I visit you at Ali hospital?
I am looking for counselling sessions for my mom who is a working woman, has a very stressful life, balancing between home and work. There doesn't seem to be any underlying anxiety or depression but this is objective. She's middle-a...
My wife does not trusts me , although I have changed my self before I got married to her but my pre marriage gunah and mistakes always hurt her she always stays sad I want to make her happy and to prove her that I'm sincere with her...
Hmari apas main nh bn pa rhi Larki ko nafrat c hoti mjh Sy hm ik dusry Sy baat nh krty Main bohat pryshan rehta hun Bohat week bhe ho gya hun
I need a psychologist who: 1. Is sincere 2. Qualified with lots of experience 3. Does not focus on "bhai apka time khatm hogya hy" 4. Has a good listening ability because I want someone to listen to me. 5. Someone who can make me...